Moncton Kennel Club
Sunday, August 1, 2021 - Show-4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 31 (Show-1)
Saturday, July 31 (Show-2)
Sunday, August 01 (Show-3)
Sunday, August 01 (Show-4)
Monday, August 02 (Show-5)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Russell Terrier  
Ch D.B.F. Vintage Dior
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Kraftbrewd Last Kick At The Can
Points: 141
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mike Jackman
German Shepherd Dog   Quymera's Awakening








Group 1 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   30
Group 3rd   
Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea
  Spaniel (Sussex)   29
Group 4th    Remme Ngton Steele For Shore   Spaniel (English Springer)   28
BPIG   
Genosha's Fiery Phoenix
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roi De Thule Dame Rose Des Vents



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Pageska's Lucky Odin

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Raylan Two Heart's Shot


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Pageska's Lucky Odin

Reserve Winners Dog
Pageska's DL Patriot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's Raylan Two Heart's Shot

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Pageska's DL Patriot

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pageska's Lucky Odin



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Legacyk Justice For All



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Legacyk Justice For All

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Justice For All


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-4-3-3)
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quyen's Majestic Quintessa

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-3)
Osogold N Nikmor Youre So Vain

Best Puppy In Breed
Genosha's Fiery Phoenix

Select Dog
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Select Bitch
Ch Quyen's Magical Qucinda


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Moorbern's He's All That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Moorbern's He's All That

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Moorbern's He's All That

Reserve Winners Dog
Madabout's Kiss In The Dark

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Moorbern's He's All That

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Madabout's Kiss In The Dark


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blue Ridge L R Overton Willow For Duckshore

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
RCTollers Heartbreaker

Best Puppy In Breed
RCTollers Heartbreaker

Select Dog
Ch Red Dory Rawley


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
RCTollers Heartbreaker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st RCTollers Heartbreaker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Kare's Makin A Splash

Reserve Winners Bitch
Saltydogs RC Tollers Peachy Keen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Saltydogs RC Tollers Peachy Keen

Open Bitch Class
1st Kare's Makin A Splash


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annagh's Roisin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cormac Mac Airt Of Clancuddy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Annagh's Roisin

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Annagh's Roisin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-2-1-0)
Ch Zion's Captain America

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Halo Not Included

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-0)
Scottfree I'm A Rockstar


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Remme Ngton Steele For Shore


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Remme Ngton Steele For Shore

Open Dog Class
1st Remme Ngton Steele For Shore



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rya de la Vallee de la Seulles


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kamand's Flying Solo At Nevaehlea



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jewel's Midnight Blu




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Telkel Hashtag I Know All The Tricks SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Telkel Hashtag I Know All The Tricks SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
GCh Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Er Dox The Boy Who Lived

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Er Dox The Boy Who Lived

Best Puppy In Breed
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Er Dox The Boy Who Lived

Reserve Winners Dog
Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Er Dox He Shoots He Scores

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Er Dox The Boy Who Lived


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Er Dox Midnight Lola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Er Dox Grace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Er Dox When God Whispered Your Name

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Midnight Lola

Open Bitch Class
1st Er Dox Grace
2nd Palakore's Hey Good Lookin At Rallee


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
Telkel Hashtag I Know All The Tricks SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telkel Game Set Match SL

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Telkel Hashtag I Know All The Tricks SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Hashtag I Know All The Tricks SL

Select Bitch
Ch Telkel Enjoy The Silence SL


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Telkel Game Set Match SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telkel Guilty Pleasure SL

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telkel Game Set Match SL

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telkel Guilty Pleasure SL

Open Bitch Class
1st Ali'i Ak Ring Of Fire


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Blomidon's Solar Flare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blomidon's Serengeti Shooting Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blomidon's Serengeti Shooting Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Blomidon's Solar Flare


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha
  Siberian Husky   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
  Rottweiler   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th   Ch Amiavie Maya Orca du Lac Beau   Portuguese Water Dog   9
BPIG    Homeport Whale Watcher   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Novamals Autumn Uprising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ans Enearian Babyon A’Million



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tiamat's Lookin'Sexy In My High Heels



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Regnancy A Touch Of Class

Select Bitch
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Sailing Solo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Homeport Whale Watcher

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Sailing Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Homeport Whale Watcher


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Whale Watcher

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Homeport Whale Watcher


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Homeport Sailing Solo

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Homeport Sailing Solo


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Amiavie Maya Orca du Lac Beau




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lucerne's Purple Rain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lucerne's Blue Suede Shoes


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lucerne's Purple Rain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lucerne's Purple Rain


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch D.B.F. Vintage Dior
  Russell Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Lochlomond's Flight Of The Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Dragonfox Rising From Cinder And Ash   Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
Group 4th   
Ellerker's Jet Stream
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG   
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Blue Ribbon Black Dahlia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's Flight Of The Falcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's Flight Of The Falcon


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Lochlomond's Flight Of The Falcon

Reserve Winners Dog
Crombie's Robert Burns

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lochlomond's Flight Of The Falcon

Open Dog Class
1st Crombie's Robert Burns


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Skerryvore Magical Mystery

Open Bitch Class
1st Skerryvore Magical Mystery


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dragonfox Rising From Cinder And Ash



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself

Best Puppy In Breed
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TriNor Everlasting Hope




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Newvista's Baby Face Blossom

Best Of Opposite Sex
River Glenn Perfect Crime

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Caudlewood Sheza Shining Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
River Glenn Perfect Crime

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st River Glenn Perfect Crime


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Caudlewood Sheza Shining Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Sheza Shining Star


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
D.B.F. Simply Posh

Open Bitch Class
1st D.B.F. Simply Posh


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Jet Stream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Jet Stream

Open Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's Jet Stream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane   Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 2nd   Ch Foxworth Front Man   Pomeranian   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th   
Ch PekeEasy Rocky Shores
  Pekingese   7
BPIG    Sigma Chi's Harvest Moon 2 Mardigrais   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Ch Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amitola Tyee Isha

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Sigma Chi's Harvest Moon 2 Mardigrais

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Harvest Moon 2 Mardigrais

Select Bitch
Ch Mardigrais Written In The Stars


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Amitola Tyee Isha

Reserve Winners Dog
Mardigrais Brunswick Dancing In The Streets

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amitola Tyee Isha

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Mardigrais Brunswick Dancing In The Streets


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Sigma Chi's Harvest Moon 2 Mardigrais

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sushine Kissanangel G'Morning

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Harvest Moon 2 Mardigrais

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sushine Kissanangel G'Morning


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Raindance Up To No Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Folklore Infiniti Fire N Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Raindance Up To No Good

Open Bitch Class
1st Raindance Up To No Good


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Dare To Dream!



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Dare To Dream!

Open Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Dare To Dream!


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Rocky Shores

Best Of Opposite Sex
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup

Best Puppy In Breed
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PekeEasy Peanut Butter Cup


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Foxworth Front Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Citadel's Cool Breeze

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Foxworth Flying Rocket Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Citadel's Cool Breeze


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Foxworth Flying Rocket Man

Open Dog Class
1st Foxworth Flying Rocket Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Citadel's Cool Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Citadel's Cool Breeze
2nd Chriscendo Cheese Undeniable


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Full Of Pep


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Annadeans Full Of Pep

Open Dog Class
1st Annadeans Full Of Pep



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh IslandGems Dream Girl




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lebail's Light Of The Moon
  Boston Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje White And Buttoned
  Dalmatian   7
Group 3rd   Ch Bluemount La Bebe De La Rive Gauche   French Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
LeeAnns Frico Pico
  Poodle (Miniature)   0
BPIG   Ch Bluemount La Bebe De La Rive Gauche   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lebail's Light Of The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brenheather's Why So Serious

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Brenheather's Why So Serious


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Brenheather's Why So Serious

Open Dog Class
1st Brenheather's Why So Serious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lebail's Light Of The Moon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lebail's Light Of The Moon


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Onsengeltje White And Buttoned




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Bluemount La Bebe De La Rive Gauche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Martrav N Briley's Go With The Flow

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Bluemount La Bebe De La Rive Gauche

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluemount La Bebe De La Rive Gauche


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
LeeAnns Frico Pico



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
LeeAnns Frico Pico

Open Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Frico Pico


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kraftbrewd Last Kick At The Can
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 2nd    Quymera's Awakening   German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 3rd    Riviera How Sweet It Is   Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Omega's Divine Right
  Collie (Rough)   10
BPIG    Quymera's Awakening   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Best Puppy In Breed
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-4-4-2)
GCh Kraftbrewd Last Kick At The Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Malka's From The Heart

Best Of Winners: (2-4-4-2)
Cedar Hill & Mine Creek @ The Summer Games

Best Puppy In Breed
Amadore Double Barrel

Select Dog
Ch Malka's Like A Boss

Select Bitch
Ch Amadore Raise Your Glass


Winners Dog: (2-4-4-2)
Amadore Double Barrel

Reserve Winners Dog
Cedar Hill Four Wheel Drive

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amadore Double Barrel

Open Dog Class
1st Cedar Hill Four Wheel Drive


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Omega's Divine Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anjay's Spellbinder

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Omega's Divine Right


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Anjay's Spellbinder

Open Dog Class
1st Anjay's Spellbinder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Omega's Divine Right

Open Bitch Class
1st Omega's Divine Right


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Seawhisper Winsmore Limelight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Black Velvet

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Black Velvet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cardross Black Velvet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Black Velvet


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shadagrace Chasin' A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shadagrace Chasin' A Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Chasin' A Dream


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Quymera's Awakening

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Quymera's Awakening

Best Puppy In Breed
Quymera's Awakening


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Quymera's Awakening

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quymera's Awakening


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allie Oops Von Micurs

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Open Bitch Class
1st Allie Oops Von Micurs


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Salish' Ror To Riverside


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Salish' Ror To Riverside

Open Dog Class
1st Salish' Ror To Riverside



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Bold Isak


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Bold Isak

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Kyon's Bold Isak



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-1-1)
Riviera How Sweet It Is

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wistwin Trelynn Fire Marshall At Nikkilen

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-1)
Riviera How Sweet It Is

Best Puppy In Breed
Riviera How Sweet It Is

Select Bitch
Ch Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-1)
Riviera How Sweet It Is

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truespiriit Nikkilen Monet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riviera How Sweet It Is

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen Truespirit New Normal
2nd Charmedones Cover Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Truespiriit Nikkilen Monet
2nd Truespiriit Nikkilen Paris


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By