AM Ch. / BIS / RBIS Can. G.Ch. Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: JB - (Male)
Owner: Micheal & Dee Hooey and Suzan Guynn
Breeder: Suzan Guynn
Conformation Handler: Linda Thompson
Performance Handler: Bucket Bitch: Joe Panaro
Website: http://www.cammcastle.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 7 6 6 7 14
All Breed Ranking: 39 35 33 32 47

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 4 11 14 9   0 0 0 0 0   1392
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hal Biermann 5 (1-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 4 (0-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 60

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 24
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 25 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 11

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 57
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Gordon Hayburn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 25
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 26
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 21
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 23 (3-0-0-0)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Group 2nd   Michel Chaloux 19
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 201
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 18

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 16 (1-0-0-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Group 1st   Lynn White 19

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Monday Group 3rd   Alison Jones (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 29

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Kathryn Young 78 (0-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 50 (0-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Arndt 52 (0-0-1-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 58
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 58
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lynn White 27 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Starr White 219 *
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 39 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 19
Sunday Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 14
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 11
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 10
  Group 2nd   Carol Gray 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 15
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 6

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 15
  Group 4th   John (Fred) Peddie 9
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 35 35 35 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 161 161 162 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   98
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (0-4-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 32

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5 (1-3-2-0)
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 55
Friday Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (2-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (2-3-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Danik Dancause (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (3-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (3-2-1-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Vivian Maury (1-4-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Vivian Maury (1-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (1-4-1-0)
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By