MBIS CAN/AM GCH D.B.F. Vintage Dior
Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dior - (Female)
Owner: Candace Lundin & Debbie Homan
Breeder: Candace Lundin & Lynn Norley
Conformation Handler: Tina Sandford
Website: http://www.bristolabbeyparsons.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 4
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 6 43
All Breed Ranking: 20 25 20 61 347

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
8 4 19 13 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   2080
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 153 *
  Best In Show   Jeremy Browne 156 *
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 9
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 8
Saturday Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 167 *
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 8
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 9

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Byrne 123
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 15
  Group 1st   William Byrne 15

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 14
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 12

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 16
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 17
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 15 (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 17 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 15
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Monday Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 18
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 17
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 17 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 112
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 9
Saturday Best In Show   Brian Reid 136 *
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 8
  Group 1st   Patrick Mudge 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Ed Wild 118
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 10
Sunday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 161 *
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 9
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 12
Saturday Best In Show   Barbara Heal 168 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Robert Rowbotham 152
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 18
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 15

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 164 *
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 11
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 14
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   William Byrne 14
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 8
Sunday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 154 *
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 12
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 11
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Gray 10
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 12
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-4-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (0-4-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 7 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 348 338 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3215 3162 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 12

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By