GCh Fwaggles Times Are Changin' Rustic Lane
Toy Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Amanda Kelly & Carolyn Horowitz
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 5 4 4 2
Group Ranking: 29 45 37 45 31
All Breed Ranking: 193 323 275 369 251

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 8 1 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   477
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 3rd   David Kelland 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Joyce Love 73
  Reserve Best In Show   Shawn Nichols 93
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 1st   Shawn Nichols 16
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0
  Group 4th   Brian Reid 8
  Group 3rd   Michael Guy 14

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
  Group 2nd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Terry Carter 16

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 8
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 10
Saturday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 84 *
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 7
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 10

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 18
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Mary White 108
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Mary White 18

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 8 13 14 12
All Breed Ranking: 90 84 106 120 116

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 7 6 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   712
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 143
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 21
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 23

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 129
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 12

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 38

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 32
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 23
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-0-0-3)
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 27
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-0-0-3)
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 14
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 17
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 15

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 18
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 12
Saturday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 160 *
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 12
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 19

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 71 71 67 61 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 537 537 514 464 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   David Kelland (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 21
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By