CH Leeanns Frico Pico PCD TDCH RN
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Frico - (Female)
Owner: Louise Richard, Maurice Richard
Breeder: LeeAnn Jackson
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 60 57 48 44
Group Ranking: 513 494 459 422
All Breed Ranking: 4011 3774 3532 3228

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Fraser (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4 (2-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (2-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean Delisle N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 32 28 25 23 20
Group Ranking: 268 258 242 213 172
All Breed Ranking: 2085 2025 1888 1680 1421

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   David Kelland (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Sunday Group 4th   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 1
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 2
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 58 58 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 616 614 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5472 5377 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Paul Oslach N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Deb Desjardine N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club November 27 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Diane Hiseler N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club June 05 to June 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Deb Desjardine N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Susan Bosence 89.0
  Novice A   Susan Bosence 86.0
Saturday Novice A   Stephen Hazelwood 71.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By