Clos Erasmus Doctor House
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Michelle Stowe
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 18 18 14 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 359 338 252 147 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2071 1953 1433 844 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Melody Roth (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] September 25 to September 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-2-4-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jean Delisle (1-1-3-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (2-2-1-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Thursday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (3-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (3-2-0-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-0-1-0)
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By