Wine Country Kennel Club
Saturday, October 14, 2023



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, October 13
Friday, October 13 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Saturday, October 14
Saturday, October 14 (Ltd Show - Ye Olde Group 3)
Sunday, October 15
Sunday, October 15 (Ltd Show - Spitz Breeds)
Monday, October 16



Results courtesy of:


-- Diana Edwards Show Services --
www.dess.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)  
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
Points: 231 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Borzoi  
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 192
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Norfolk Terrier  
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Shiba Inu  
Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'








Group 1 - Shawn Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   42
Group 2nd   
GChB Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
  Pointer   41
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 4th   
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
BPIG   
Maplehill N' Fly Golden A Thousand Years
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sandyridge's Thought You Should Know   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Leaside's California Blues




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Butterblac's Designated Survivor




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clos Erasmus Doctor House




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Ruffwood's Field of Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ruffwood's Ravishing Reba's Fancy



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChS Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ourdream's Talk Dirty To Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Whispering Willows Chillin Sullivan

Best Puppy In Breed
Shikari The World Is My Stage

Select Dog
GChB Opus One Vivace Varazs


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Shikari The World Is My Stage

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shikari The World Is My Stage


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GChB Wynder's At First Sight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sandyridge's Cleo Goddess Of Beauty

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Almamater Overnight Star


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Almamater Gunar

Reserve Winners Dog
Almamater All Star

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Almamater Gunar
2nd Almamater All Star

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sandyridge's Thought You Should Know


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Almamater Overnight Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Almamater Dancing Queen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Almamater Overnight Star
2nd Almamater Dancing Queen
3rd Almamater Addie


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 2 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Tayleefarm Carlos Santana
  Irish Wolfhound   25
Group 3rd    McCartney's Secret Dreams   Whippet   24
Group 4th   Ch Royalcityrr Alpha Dorothea   Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
BPIG    McCartney's Secret Dreams   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Zenith Maltese Falcon



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Zenith Maltese Falcon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Generation Jagar Lt Torres

Open Bitch Class
1st Zenith Maltese Falcon
2nd Generation Jagar Lt Torres


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ambertail's Little Dazzling Trophy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ambertail's Little Dazzling Trophy




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Pennieslogon Brewers Brew

Select Dog
GCh Pennieslogon Mr Wilson



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Virgo Straight Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Virgo Straight Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Virgo Straight Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Virgo Straight Up



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Admindac Goddess Of Transp



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL

Select Dog
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Joy-Dens Rambling Man SS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dublin Creek 310 To Yuma SS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Joy-Dens Rambling Man SS


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Joy-Dens Rambling Man SS

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Joy-Dens Rambling Man SS


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dublin Creek 310 To Yuma SS

Open Bitch Class
1st Dublin Creek 310 To Yuma SS


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
Ch Royalcityrr Alpha Dorothea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royalcityrr Alpha Gryphon

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Royalcityrr Alpha Gryphon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Royalcityrr Alpha Dorothea

Select Bitch
Ch Royalcityrr Pride's Bia


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Royalcityrr Alpha Gryphon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Royalcityrr Alpha Gryphon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Royalcityrr Stesti Euphrosyne

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royalcityrr Stesti Euphrosyne


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-0-3)
McCartney's Secret Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
McCartney's Chase The Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-3)
McCartney's Secret Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Secret Dreams

Select Bitch
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-3)
McCartney's Chase The Dream

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Chase The Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-3)
McCartney's Secret Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mccartney's Reflection Of The Soul

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mccartney's Reflection Of The Soul

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Secret Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Dragonsong's Keepsake


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 3 - Shawn Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Kristari's Formal Attire
  Siberian Husky   40
Group 3rd    Leos By The Sea Ebb Tide   Leonberger   39
Group 4th   
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move
  Great Dane   38
BPIG   
Ch Claircreek Vincents Starry Night
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Komorebi's Let's Go Party   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Ruling Waves At Tonomi Z Snieznej Doliny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edgemere's Livin On The Edge

Select Dog
Ch Tonomi's Shout It Out Loud


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Edgemere's Livin On The Edge

Open Dog Class
1st Edgemere's Livin On The Edge



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
BigCountry's Emerald

Best Puppy In Breed
BigCountry's Emerald



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
BigCountry's Emerald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BigCountry's Emerald


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Uppercut All My Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Uppercut Mountain Rocky High




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-1-2)
Ch Hella Saini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nightflight Roll The Dice

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-2)
Nightflight Roll The Dice

Best Puppy In Breed
Redstone's I Can't Stand Losing V Aludra

Select Bitch
GCh Arkets Whistle Britches


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-2)
Nightflight Roll The Dice

Reserve Winners Dog
Arket's Prison Break

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redstone's I Can't Stand Losing V Aludra

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nightflight Roll The Dice

Open Dog Class
1st Arket's Prison Break


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-2)
Kin's Popcorn With Maple Syrup

Open Bitch Class
1st Kin's Popcorn With Maple Syrup

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Redstone's Uptown Girl V Aludra


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Woolmarsh Zita Changes It Up




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Majestic Woods Easter Ruby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Majestic Woods Easter Ruby

Open Bitch Class
1st Majestic Woods Easter Ruby


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Leos By The Sea Ebb Tide


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Leos By The Sea Ebb Tide

Open Dog Class
1st Leos By The Sea Ebb Tide



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Vinha Sul Mare

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Claircreek Vincents Starry Night

Select Dog
Ch Claircreek Vincents Starry Night



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Claircreek Vinha Sul Mare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's Comin To The Lake With Kente Creek

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Comin To The Lake With Kente Creek

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Vinha Sul Mare


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Pagan's Cosmic Crazy Train V Blackstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roxanhaus' Royal Flush

Best Puppy In Breed
Pagan's Cosmic Crazy Train V Blackstar



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Komorebi's Lover Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Komorebi's Lover Boy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Komorebi's Lover Boy


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Komorebi's Let's Go Party


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Samtos's Rise Above Water Calypso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowybear's Play Boy

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Snowybear's Play Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowybear's Play Boy


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Snowybear's Play Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
George All Mighty Of Last Samurai

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowybear's Play Boy

Open Dog Class
1st George All Mighty Of Last Samurai


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Samtos's Odie Coco

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gilara's Vintage Wine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Odie Coco

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gilara's Vintage Wine
2nd Samtos's Song Of The Siren

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Samtos's N Snowybear Sacred Maya


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-0-1)
Vicroot's Ember Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Vicroot's Ember Of Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Vicroot Britney (Jade)



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-1)
Vicroot's Ember Of Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silcort Tessa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vicroot's Ember Of Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vicroot's Destiny's Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Silcort Tessa

Open Bitch Class
1st Vicroot Criskystar
2nd Aloha Gloria Leones


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Kristari's Formal Attire




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake's Fashion Icon
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Westchester Foxheart Karma
  Airedale Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch RexRoth's Tom Collins
  Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Westchester Foxheart Karma




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Select Dog
Ch Kernow The Rookie




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Thunderally's What Lola Wants Lola Gets



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel

Select Bitch
GCh Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jetcity I Am The Law


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jetcity I Am The Law

Open Dog Class
1st Jetcity I Am The Law



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Massawippi Join The Circus

Best Puppy In Breed
Massawippi Madly Yours At Moondreamer



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Gryndlscot Don't You Remember

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beameups Kriscots Deck The Halls

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Gryndlscot Something To Talk About

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryndlscot Something To Talk About


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Gryndlscot Something To Talk About

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gryndlscot Something To Talk About


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Beameups Kriscots Deck The Halls

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenroslin Live And Make Merry

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Beameups Kriscots Deck The Halls

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenroslin Live And Make Merry


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keepsake's Fashion Icon




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 5 - Shawn Nichols Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Deebet's Time To Bloom
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded
  Papillon   14
Group 4th   
GChB Fiery Fame Vow Of Love
  Chinese Crested Dog   13
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Seda's Sun-Kissed Shores For Cubano
  Havanese   0
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Venroses Highland Highjinks

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Venroses Highland Highjinks


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Coronation Of A King From Sandscape




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Hilltop's Bougie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Hilltop's Bougie

Best Puppy In Breed
St Johns Robot Wrangler At Whichwire


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Hilltop's Bougie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tickitbou Big Booty Judy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wee Darln's Medusa

Open Bitch Class
1st Hilltop's Bougie
2nd Tickitbou Big Booty Judy


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-1-2)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
That's A Wrap

Best Puppy In Breed
Sonrisas Riverdance At Alegria

Select Bitch
GChS WeylinMarsh's Thyme After Time



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-2)
Sonrisas Riverdance At Alegria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Catch Me If You Cayenne

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Riverdance At Alegria

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Catch Me If You Cayenne

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Chili N Spice N Everything Nice

Open Bitch Class
1st Almendares Wynter With Twinkle

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Seda's Sun-Kissed Shores For Cubano


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked And Loaded




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Forever Fame


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Deebet's Time To Bloom




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati

Best Puppy In Breed
Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polskastar Cosmic Love Pati


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services




Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Avatars Great Expectations
  Poodle (Standard)   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Stormin One More Light
  French Bulldog   34
Group 4th   
GCh Starlight No Soup For You
  Bulldog   33
BPIG   
Ch Avatars Great Expectations
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Kennedy's Fuel The Fire At Dalhousie

Select Dog
GCh Grindstones I'm Stewpendous



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GChB Starlight No Soup For You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cherokee Legend Jacib's Where's Waldo

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Starlight You Are Sooo Good Lookin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Jacib's Firefly Lane Girl At Roxanhaus

Select Bitch
Ch Bulldacious Here Comes The Sun


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Starlight You Are Sooo Good Lookin'

Reserve Winners Dog
Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Starlight You Are Sooo Good Lookin'

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Aislinn's Some Beach Somewhere


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Jacib's Firefly Lane Girl At Roxanhaus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Firefly Lane Girl At Roxanhaus

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pelee's Big Adventure With Ogimaa


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stormin One More Light

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Stormin One More Light




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Glow Howling In Trick Or Treat

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Howling In Trick Or Treat



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Glow Howling In Trick Or Treat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tiva's Mystique of Sanvar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiva's Mystique of Sanvar
2nd LeeAnns Glow Red Hot Flame

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Howling In Trick Or Treat

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st MD's Hera White Lightning @ Heritage


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Avatars Great Expectations

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mazinblue Mischief Makers

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Avatars Great Expectations



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mazinblue Mischief Makers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sanvar's Tiva Luna Eclipse At Shivon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar's Tiva Luna Eclipse At Shivon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mazinblue Mischief Makers


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady

Open Dog Class
1st Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ambrier's Aristocrat


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ambrier's Aristocrat

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ambrier's Aristocrat



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services


Group 7 - Ann Felske-Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Fairytale's Oxford
  Briard   33
Group 3rd    CoastalView Nitelatches Casanova   Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 4th   
GChB MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky
  Finnish Lapphund   28
BPIG    CoastalView Nitelatches Casanova   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MacLands Quest To Hilltop
  Miniature American Shepherd   0
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Springdream's Diamond Cut Flower

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lokasenna's Prince Greenleaf Of Telcontar

Best Puppy In Breed
Lokasenna's Prince Greenleaf Of Telcontar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Springdream's Diamond Cut Flower

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Springdream's Diamond Cut Flower


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Auldscotia Celtic Legend Unfurls



Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Asset's Burn Brighter Than The Fire




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fairytale's Oxford




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS MapleMyst's Sledding Under A Pine Sky




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch D'Ariana Grande Von Den Buschburen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Henko Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Henko Vom Burgimwald

Select Dog
Ch Udo Von Der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Henko Vom Burgimwald

Open Dog Class
1st Henko Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Erdberrehaus' New Moon Rising

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantrys Vom Burgimwald

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cantrys Vom Burgimwald

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Erdberrehaus' New Moon Rising


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Pikatti's Lifandi Solsetur

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lansamur Nikolina Josadis

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Pikatti's Lifandi Solsetur


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Pikatti's Lifandi Solsetur

Reserve Winners Dog
Pikatti's Midnaetursol Nonni

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pikatti's Lifandi Solsetur

Open Dog Class
1st Pikatti's Midnaetursol Nonni


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fabrajs Enchantinly Loyal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fabrajs Best Kept Secret-Reisling

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fabrajs Enchantinly Loyal


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fabrajs Enchantinly Loyal

Open Dog Class
1st Fabrajs Enchantinly Loyal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fabrajs Best Kept Secret-Reisling

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fabrajs Best Kept Secret-Reisling


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad




Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch CoastalView Nitelatches Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldenhylites Tori Tornadoe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Goldenhylites Tori Tornadoe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CoastalView Nitelatches Casanova


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Velvetfog Smokey Robinson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Velvetfog Smokey Robinson


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Goldenhylites Tori Tornadoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aberdale's Midsummer Night Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aberdale's Midsummer Night Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylites Tori Tornadoe


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Judge: Ann Felske-Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Queenly's Kona Latte

Best Puppy In Breed
Queenly's Kona Latte

Select Bitch
Ch Marvel's Lexi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Queenly's Kona Latte

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Kona Latte


Class results courtesy of: Diana Edwards Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By