Ch Marinella’s The Thunder Rolls
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Clark - (Male)
Owner: Byron Fulkerth & Kristle Ruggles Maragon
Breeder: Kristle Ruggles Maragon, Tasha Kramlich , Jennifer Holmberg Baggonstos, Tiffany Skinner
Conformation Handler: Byron Fulkerth
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 7
Group Ranking: 27 27 27 27 72
All Breed Ranking: 158 158 158 158 432

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice 50 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathryn Young 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (0-1-2-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 62 61 57 53 52
All Breed Ranking: 431 422 399 368 336

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   226
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 26
Saturday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 28
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Group 3rd   John Rowton 26
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 26
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 5 (3-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 6 (3-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 6 (3-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 32
  Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (3-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 6 (3-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (3-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (3-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6 (3-2-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 23
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (3-2-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Davor Javor 20
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Winners   Davor Javor (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Davor Javor (2-2-2-0)
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 22
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (2-2-2-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 64 64 57 54 52
Group Ranking: 896 875 824 786 723
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By