AKC RBIS GCH / CKC MBIS RBIS BOSS GCH FullofBull's Toto CGN
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Toto - (Male)
Owner: Cherry Tong
Breeder: Yvonne Poire
Conformation Handler: Linda Thompson, Andrew Tutty
Website: http://www.fullofbull.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 64 64 63 58 52
All Breed Ranking: 583 566 538 504 457

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 5 6 0   0 1 0 0 1   160
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 8

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 10

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 11

Show Date
Club VI Ontario May 19 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 9
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 34

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Kim Leblanc 24

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada May 18 to May 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Anne Hier N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 6
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 7
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 5

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 16

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
All Breed Ranking: 79 76 71 75 60

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 25 17 15 7   0 0 0 0 0   1234
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Darryl Vice N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Juan Miranda Saucedo 21
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 16
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 14

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 12
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 9
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 14
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 13
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 11

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 10
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 11
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
Saturday Best In Show   David Swartwood 132
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 14
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 14
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
Friday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 7
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 9
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 9
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 8
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 8 (1-6-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 9 (2-6-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 19
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 9 (3-5-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 8 (2-5-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 19

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 14
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Friday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 13
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 16

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 13
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Rick Fehler 125 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 11
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 9

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 19

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [National] May 12 to May 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Hetherington N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Select Dog   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 10
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Wendy Paquette 119 *
  Group 1st   Mavis McClintock 10
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 10
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 18

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 3
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 5
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 9
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 9
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 22
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 21
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 23

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 7
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 12
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 12

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Charles Olvis 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 14

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Dana Cline 28

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 7 8
Group Ranking: 55 62 73 82 84
All Breed Ranking: 408 458 553 650 657

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 6 7   0 0 0 0 0   221
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Brian Reid 24
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Brian Reid 13

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 8

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 6
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 9
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 9
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 11
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Friday Select Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Berrios N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (1-0-1-3)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 13

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kerrie Reeder N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 12

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Andrew Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Erodotus Neofytou 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 4
  Group 4th   Ben Wasylyshen 7

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 16

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ted Fahlgren 4

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Brian Taylor N/A
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Randy Garren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 3 (2-0-2-0)
  BPIG   Randy Garren N/A
  Group 3rd   Randy Garren 27

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (3-4-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (3-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4 (3-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Valerie Gervais (1-3-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Sweepstakes   Virginia Lyne N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By