Club Canin du Fjord
Friday, July 27, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 28 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 28 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 29 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Rottweiler  
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Points: 91
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Boreal Out Of The Mist
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   DuValin Aldebaran








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   20
Group 3rd    Borysfen Caramel Teren   Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 4th    Gilni's Harmony De Ma Vie   Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
BPIG    Majesty's Good Will Hunting   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    DuValin Aldebaran   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Courailee Roidethule Mango



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DuValin Clin d'Oeil



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Camelot's Deep River Exodus



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Borysfen Caramel Teren



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gilni's Harmony De Ma Vie



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MLM Felicity Supreme Happiness



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Malysse St-Patrick's Irlande



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch County Line's It Is Written In The Stars
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition
  Greyhound   14
Group 3rd    Hosanna Entertaining Angels   Afghan Hound   13
Group 4th   
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses
  Whippet   12
BPIG    Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    RBV Moana de la Riviere Verte   Basset Hound   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hosanna Entertaining Angels



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Josabry Bibi Uta Irma







Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Juliet (Hernandez)



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Sons Are Rising SL



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch County Line's It Is Written In The Stars



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   15
Group 2nd   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   12
Group 4th   
Laskaroad's Scottish Cachemire
  Siberian Husky   6
BPIG    Belnois Pink Gold Peach   Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dudswelriver Starlight Rose
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Indevor Gentle Touch



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diola N Hi-Class I'm Your Boogie Man



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laskaroad's Scottish Cachemire







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Boreal Out Of The Mist
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Ch Margeline Rose Charlotte
  Airedale Terrier   2
BPIG   
Boreal Out Of The Mist
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Margeline Rose Charlotte



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Deloka's Madison Dance



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Captain America
  Pekingese   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Belina Pippi Long Socks
  Italian Greyhound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali
  Chinese Crested   11
Group 4th   GCh Damascusroad Diamond At Franca   Pomeranian   10
BPIG   
Cogie's Neemah Flash
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Papirusse Barbo Kildrummy   Papillon   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Neemah Flash



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Domlina's King Of Spades



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Belina Pippi Long Socks



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chinhooked Sweet Leilani



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles







Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Captain America



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fuoco Nel Fuoco Galibar's Mon Chichi







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   11
Group 3rd   
Ch LeeAnns Arctic Night
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
Group 4th    Monaco De Lovamour   Poodle (Standard)   6
BPIG   
Ch LeeAnns Arctic Night
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Element Upper Echelon
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jolibully Margaux



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Monaco De Lovamour



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fire Stone Incipita Vita





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Really I Should Do It
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   19
Group 4th    Elisa Corhil Jersey Mac   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
BPIG    Nicha Belle Eda Beaute du Nord   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gabanna Dream Come True   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Springdream's Time For Lunch



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Riveredge Jazz Dance With Me At Instinct



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Really I Should Do It



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Xolo Nyssa Van Het Molengat



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nicha Belle Eda Beaute du Nord



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elisa Corhil Jersey Mac



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By