Island Dog Club
Saturday, October 27, 2018 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 27 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 27 (Show # 2)
Sunday, October 28 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 28 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, October 28 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, October 28 (Rally Trial 2)

Related Specialties

Maritime Toy Dog Club - Sunday, October 28 - Conformation



Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Rottweiler  
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Afghan Hound  
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Points: 131
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Boston Terrier  
Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Italian Greyhound  
Libelle's Atomaestro








Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Prairielight All In The Family   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Bluestone's Little Black Dress
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
BPIG   
Ch De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Courailee Roidethule Lotus




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch De Lombardie Nova Breezycreek

Select Bitch
GCh Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairielight All In The Family



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Prairielight All In The Family

Open Bitch Class
1st Prairielight All In The Family


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-4-0)
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

Best Puppy In Breed
Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

Select Dog
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend



Winners Bitch: (0-4-4-0)
Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jackson's Thank Your Lucky Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Thank Your Lucky Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Not Just Another Backroad

Open Bitch Class
1st Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid
2nd Canwin's Read Me My Rights


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
Khylarcreeks Git R Dun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Harlequin That Thing You Do

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Khylarcreeks Git R Dun

Best Puppy In Breed
Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

Select Bitch
Ch Lobuff's Startin' Over


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Khylarcreeks Git R Dun

Reserve Winners Dog
Bernfield's Black Bart

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Khylarcreeks Git R Dun

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Madabout's Call The Doctor

Open Dog Class
1st Bernfield's Black Bart


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Marsuvica Begins at Matlin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica Begins at Matlin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kulana Mandolin Wind




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Piano Man


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Ashleysown Piano Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Marsuvica's Colour Of Black

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Colour Of Black

Open Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Piano Man



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ruffwood's I've Got Spirit



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Bluestone's Little Black Dress

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluestones Special Edition

Select Dog
Ch Haradwater By Request


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Bluestones Special Edition

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bluestones Special Edition



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Red Run Revolution




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 2nd   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   8
Group 3rd   
GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   5
Group 4th   
Ch County Line's It Is Written In The Stars
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
BPIG    Shillington Soft Kitty   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Argyle Shillington Star Spangled   Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lanbur Flying First Class

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Shillington Soft Kitty

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Soft Kitty


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Lanbur Flying First Class

Open Dog Class
1st Lanbur Flying First Class

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Argyle Shillington Star Spangled


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shillington Soft Kitty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Soft Kitty


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GrandCru Latour II

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandCru Latour II


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
GrandCru Latour II

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st GrandCru Latour II



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiromols Morning Moon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Kiromols Morning Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiromols Morning Moon



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Poeta Mr Mistoffelees



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   16
Group 3rd   Ch Sharinway's You Are Not Alone   Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 4th   
Ch Snowstar Light Camera Action
  Samoyed   7
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Azhar's Make It Count



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Azhar's Make It Count

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Azhar's Make It Count


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briley's This Must Be Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nix Hollywood Stripes

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nix Hollywood Stripes

Open Bitch Class
1st Nix Hollywood Stripes


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
Sharinway's You Are Not Alone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden

Select Bitch
Ch Sioul's Entre-Amis


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sioul's Master Of Puppets

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden
2nd Sioul's Guaco My Taco!

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sioul's Master Of Puppets


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alegup's Eve's Boy Seth




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Snowstar Light Camera Action

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar

Select Bitch
GCh Snowlegend Aria Of Snowstar




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Lochlomond's Rule The School   Cairn Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
TriNor Walk by Faith
  Norwich Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Solitare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Solitare

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Solitare


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Magnum Flower Power From Sandstone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Magnum Flower Power From Sandstone

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Magnum Flower Power From Sandstone


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Lochlomond's Rule The School

Best Puppy In Breed
Lochlomond Annie Penney's Sage



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lochlomond Annie Penney's Sage

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lochlomond Annie Penney's Sage

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's High Water Hope


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glahms Tribute To Mingus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Tribute To Mingus

Open Dog Class
1st Glahms Tribute To Mingus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days

Open Bitch Class
1st Glahms Anne Of A Thousand Days


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Braebrook's Time at Trollhattan


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Trollhattan's Later Gator



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Best Puppy In Breed
Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kincora's Elwha Dawn


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st TriNor Walk by Faith


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Bristol Abbey's Got My Shine On



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Newvista's Baby Face Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Out Of Line

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Newvista's Baby Face Blossom

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Out Of Line


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Devils and Fairies Qatar


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Devils and Fairies Qatar

Open Dog Class
1st Devils and Fairies Qatar



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne

Best Puppy In Breed
Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 4th   Ch Foscalberto Masterpiece   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   20
BPIG   
Neverland's More Than A Memory
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Libelle's Atomaestro
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whimsy Carnival Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Whimsy Carnival Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Sweet On Cherrywood

Open Bitch Class
1st Whimsy Carnival Queen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Foscalberto Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neverland's More Than A Memory

Best Puppy In Breed
Neverland's More Than A Memory

Select Dog
Ch LF N Linandy Love Me Tender



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Neverland's More Than A Memory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Voxel Ux Oleana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neverland's More Than A Memory
2nd Voxel Ux Oleana


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Taja The Naked Grape

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wintales Princess Fiona

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Taja The Naked Grape

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine Solar Flare


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Taja The Naked Grape

Open Dog Class
1st Taja The Naked Grape


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Gardine Solar Flare

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gardine Solar Flare


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Baicrest Majical Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush

Best Puppy In Breed
Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bar-Ken's Northern Gold Rush

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cotonfield Zenith


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Alikatia Danza Tango

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alikatia Danza Tango

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oly Du Domaine De Polana


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services



7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Libelle's Atomaestro



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Minegold Fantasys Fantazia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheeryflame Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Cheeryflame Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Cheeryflame Dream


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Cheeryflame Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cheeryflame Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Diamondsun's Mirror Image

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamondsun's Karma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Mirror Image

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Diamondsun's Karma

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pieridae Kildrummy Mama Mia


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Annadeans Legacy Of Timbit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annadeans Manitoba Prairie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Annadeans Legacy Of Timbit


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Annadeans Manitoba Prairie

Reserve Winners Dog
Annadeans Thackery Jinx

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Annadeans Manitoba Prairie

Open Dog Class
1st Annadeans Thackery Jinx


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Annadeans Legacy Of Timbit

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Annadeans Legacy Of Timbit


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox All In Islandgems

Best Of Opposite Sex
IslandGems Dream Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
IslandGems Dream Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
IslandGems Dream Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Dream Girl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Shanash's Rockstar In The Ring

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Best Puppy In Breed
EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Reserve Winners Bitch
Risha Catch Me If You Can

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Who's on First

Open Bitch Class
1st Risha Catch Me If You Can
2nd Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist
  Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   11
BPIG    Keysmark's Reel 'Em In   Keeshond   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk
  Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Waylins Fiveoclock Uptown Funk



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Select Dog
Ch Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Temerity Lightning Bug


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickees Show Me The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
Keysmark's Reel 'Em In


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Rickees Show Me The Ring

Reserve Winners Dog
Keysmark's Reel 'Em In

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keysmark's Reel 'Em In

Open Dog Class
1st Rickees Show Me The Ring



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns

Best Puppy In Breed
LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st LeeAnns Kerri On For Kameo


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Opals Gimme A Break



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   Ch Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT   Swedish Vallhund   16
Group 4th   
Curig Upland Thistle
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Kiawah's Take Your Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amadore Raise Your Glass

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Kiawah's Take Your Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiawah's Take Your Time

Select Bitch
Ch Dunroamin Fully Loaded at PPH


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Kiawah's Take Your Time

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiawah's Take Your Time


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Malka's From The Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aussieacres B Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's From The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Aussieacres B Girl


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Boyero Thats My Girl




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Feoras Queen Amidala



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Feoras Queen Amidala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Feoras Sin With A Grin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Feoras Sin With A Grin

Open Bitch Class
1st Feoras Queen Amidala


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chantry's Jackpot Raider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chantry's Who's That Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chantry's Jackpot Raider


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chantry's Jackpot Raider

Open Dog Class
1st Chantry's Jackpot Raider


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chantry's Who's That Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Chantry's Who's That Lady


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild

Select Dog
GCh Riverryan Just Do It


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Heidi Perledatter


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-0-1)
Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-1)
Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop

Best Puppy In Breed
Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop

Select Bitch
Ch Riviera's Flash Dance At Mariboy


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-1)
Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Reserve Winners Dog
Coastalviews Rolls Royce

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Coastalviews Rolls Royce

Open Dog Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-1)
Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nikkilen Truespirit Divine One

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen Truespirt Fair Isle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riviera Mariboy Razzle Dazzle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lyricisle's Goddess Of Pop
2nd Nikkilen Truespirit Divine One

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT

Select Dog
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Curig Upland Thistle

Select Bitch
GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Curig Upland Thistle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Curig Upland Thistle


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By