Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent
Saturday, July 14, 2018 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 14 (Show #1)
Saturday, July 14 (Show #2)
Sunday, July 15 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 15 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 14 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 15 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 14 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 14 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 15 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 15 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Rottweiler  
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Points: 102
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Whippet  
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
German Shepherd Dog   Deberthy Malva Dancer Vanlousvir








Group 1 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine   Spaniel (Brittany)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Sixties Sizzler
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   25
BPIG   
Ch Sagagold A L'Eau De Rose
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Jackson's Thank Your Lucky Star
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gin de la Colline des Violettes



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Itus Des Sources De Mazeres



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sagagold Abracadabra



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Madabout's Sixties Sizzler



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Douance's Vic Thor Le Magnific



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shanajens Together Forever



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Society's I Am IronMan



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lekka's Joyful Karott By Malek



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Faerie Cheap Thrills







Group 2 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th    Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton   Bloodhound   5
BPIG   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baileystewards At Secrethaven



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonedach C'est Amonbofis SS



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch County Line's Jax Teller At Akiliridge



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   11
Group 2nd   Ch Cousteau Amiavie Du Lac Beau   Portuguese Water Dog   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer
  Bernese Mountain Dog   8
Group 4th   
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   1
BPIG   
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Maya Orca Amiavie Du Lac Beau   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Alpenspirit Dreamer



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cousteau Amiavie Du Lac Beau



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook







Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   3
Group 2nd   Ch Northcote's No Looking Back   Lakeland Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Forestfield Skye   West Highland White Terrier   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Forestfield Skye   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's No Looking Back



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Forestfield Skye







Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Silhouette Seizes The Throne   Pomeranian   8
Group 2nd   
Involo Come On Over
  Papillon   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles
  Miniature Pinscher   6
Group 4th   
Domlina's King Of Spades
  Havanese   5
BPIG   Ch Silhouette Seizes The Throne   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Franca Loan Light Among Us   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mar-El-To's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Domlina's King Of Spades



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Involo Come On Over



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silhouette Seizes The Throne



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Depasquiet I'm So Chic







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
LeeAnns Arctic Night
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
LeeAnns Arctic Night
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loghavens Never Find Another U   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nikita de la Foret d'Innamuramentu



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ormar Vultus Regius Venustas



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Satika's Coco Chanel



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loghavens My Heart Music Arya





Group 7 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sniper du Sixieme Sens
  Beauceron   25
Group 2nd    Liberty Bell's Our Kingdom   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd    Elisa Corhil Lady Gala   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
Group 4th   
Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux
  Briard   12
BPIG    Liberty Bell's Our Kingdom   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deberthy Malva Dancer Vanlousvir   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh CopperRidge's Suitable 4 Framing



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nicha Gold Star Arsene



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Really I Should Do It



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dromore Navigating By Moonlight De L'Heureux



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Liberty Bell's Our Kingdom



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elisa Corhil Lady Gala



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By