Association Canine de la Mauricie
Saturday, June 30, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 29
Saturday, June 30
Saturday, June 30 (Ltd Breed Show for Spaniels)
Sunday, July 01
Sunday, July 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5 (Toys))

Obedience

Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 29 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 30 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 01 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 251 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
Points: 235
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Old English Sheepdog   Chenard Belle Willow
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Neverland's More Than A Memory








Group 1 - Jean Delisle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   69
Group 2nd   
Ch Courailee Roidethule Lotus
  Barbet   68
Group 3rd   Ch Noah d'Arthemis de la Volee des Migrateurs   Spaniel (French)   58
Group 4th   
Autumncolors Confettis Desiree
  Setter (English)   48
BPIG   
Haradwater By Request
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
DuValin Petra At Greenwood
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Courailee Roidethule Lotus



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lucas Du Chevalier Bleu



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DuValin Clin d'Oeil



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ripsnorter Depth Of Field At Bourgroyal



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fieldday One Man Band



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldiva's I'll Have Another



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Chablais Casablanca



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Autumncolors Confettis Desiree



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gordonstar Calibre de Cartier



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gilni's Bemol En Sourdine



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haradwater By Request



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Society's I Am IronMan



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Noah d'Arthemis de la Volee des Migrateurs



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lekka's Joyful Karott By Malek



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Granvalero's Moon Struck SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Clussexx Schoffit Tradition
  Greyhound   15
Group 4th   
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan
  Basset Hound   14
BPIG    Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow   Otterhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Guerda Vom Branche   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palakore's Paperback Writer



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Zendach Laylou At Dufailloux



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Autumn Vom Mountain Creek-Branche



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Schoffit Tradition



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed







Group 3 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis
  Bullmastiff   30
Group 3rd   
Forever N Arcadia Key To The North
  Newfoundland   26
Group 4th   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   23
BPIG   
Nikita's Follow Me Muse
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowpride Leika First Lady   Samoyed   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indevor Gentle Touch



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Copper Sky's No Rest For The Wicked



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gorda V Danielita



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Forever N Arcadia Key To The North



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Asclepia Incarnata de Inga



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Smiling Snowball Bonanza



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Trinacria's Bang Bang







Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 2nd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 3rd   Ch Luckyhill Master Piece   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th    Dorlin Graffiti Femme de Reve   Cairn Terrier   8
BPIG   
Venturi One Moment In Time
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Margeline Rose Charlotte



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dorlin Graffiti Femme de Reve



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Venturi One Moment In Time



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Luckyhill Master Piece



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Azanat Jean-Jacques
  Pomeranian   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita
  Chinese Crested   19
BPIG   
Cogie's Neemah Flash
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Neverland's More Than A Memory
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch De Mabinnie Leslie Girl Unique



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Deloka's Dream On



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Belina Pippi Long Socks



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Azanat Jean-Jacques



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Fuoco Nel Fuoco Galibar's Mon Chichi







Group 6 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   12
Group 4th   
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
  Chinese Shar-Pei   11
BPIG   
LeeAnns Arctic Night
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Opus' 4 Double 6 Six 4   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Franca's Axel



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LeeAnns Arctic Night



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Guiligan Pagaille de Valter



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mr Foos Pretty Women At Fabulous



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kofuku Tamara Failte Gu Clann Dombrall





Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   63
Group 2nd   GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini   Old English Sheepdog   52
Group 3rd   
Edenfaire Bark At The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Galheights Call M At Skyfall
  Bouvier des Flandres   42
BPIG    Chenard Belle Willow   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Galheights Devil Harry Potter   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Springdream's Time For Lunch



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sniper du Sixieme Sens



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch MNMs Monaco du Belgiador



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Riveredge Jazz Dance With Me At Instinct



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Galheights Call M At Skyfall



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Divine's Ice Crystal



Judge: Robert Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Edenfaire Bark At The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By