Am Ch Can GCH Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini
Old English Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Beckett - (Female)
Owner: Matt Vincent, Gaby Castro & Val Bandas
Breeder: Valerie J Bandas
Conformation Handler: Matthieu Vincent
Website: https://www.valubal.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 1
Group Ranking: 22 21 21 20 18
All Breed Ranking: 171 168 158 146 136

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 4 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   586
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Mary White 35
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
  Group 4th   David Kirkland 60
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
  Group 3rd   Laurent Pichard 57

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 25
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 27

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joanne Paulk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Yates N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 23
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 24
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 21
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 27
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 25
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 29
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 16
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 19

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 37

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 32
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 14

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 43

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 47 46 43 41 39
All Breed Ranking: 314 310 292 280 255

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   322
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 26

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 63
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 52
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 12

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 14

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 27

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 5
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 9
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 2
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 22

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 4 5
Group Ranking: 35 35 49 45 47
All Breed Ranking: 282 281 336 313 318

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   322
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada [National] November 25 to November 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 33

Show Date
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada August 06 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Charlotte McGowan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charlotte McGowan N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 2
  Group 4th   Fabian Daza 36

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 25

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mary White 19
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Best Owner Handled In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 19
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 15
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 7

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 27
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
Saturday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 28
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 8 8 9
Group Ranking: 101 99 119 110 166
All Breed Ranking: 664 653 759 715 1117

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   128
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 2 (1-0-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1
  BPIG   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
  Group 4th   Jon Cole 24

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 47

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 25
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By