GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Leila - (Female)
Owner: Raymonde Gamache, Theresa Connors Chan, Gregory Chan
Breeder: Connquest
Conformation Handler: Raymonde Gamache
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 29 28 29 39 56
All Breed Ranking: 148 150 142 189 266

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 11 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   610
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson 52
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson 4

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 28
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 7
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan 6
Friday Group 1st   Sandra Mashford 34
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 7

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 12
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 14
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 13
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 20
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 34
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 13
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 36
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 30
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 32
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 20
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 31
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (1-0-1-2)
Friday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 25
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (1-0-1-2)
Thursday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 14
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3 (1-0-1-2)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 24
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 22
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 7 (3-0-0-5)
Sunday Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 25
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8 (3-0-0-6)
Saturday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 31
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 11 (3-0-2-7)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 19
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-0-0-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 37 37 33 40 44
Group Ranking: 256 254 234 272 302
All Breed Ranking: 1570 1559 1470 1618 1774

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Select Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 9 (2-4-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 5

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Danik Dancause N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Danik Dancause N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Ramon Podesta N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Chris Graham N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 11
Friday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 12

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By