Societe Canine Beauceronne
Sunday, August 13, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, August 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, August 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, August 13 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Bichon Frise  
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
French Bulldog   DiOro Fabelhaft Barista
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Giroflee Love Is In The Air








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
Group 3rd    VC's Chasing The Dream   Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   25
BPIG   
Ch DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Giroflee Love Is In The Air   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leia de la Ruse des Bois



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ripsnorter Depth Of Field At Bourgroyal



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Masonridge's Right As Rain



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lucksheray Full Moon



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
VC's Chasing The Dream



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Serenade's Gronclair Delight



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills







Group 2 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver
  Norwegian Elkhound   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   10
BPIG   
Telkel What U C Is What U Get
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shrek C Reese Fay   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dufailloux Mr Moriss At Zendach



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Blood Tracking Vom Branche



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shrek B Anna Feeby



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crepu Visage & Riobel's Ace Of My Heart



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shujaa Rafiki Best Life At Akiliridge



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arabica Dahouk



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 4th   
GCh Silverdream's This Is It
  Alaskan Malamute   11
BPIG   
ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Delamontagne Grimm's Tales



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nightflight Hot Whispers



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Charlotte de Noiretblanc



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trinacria's Lady Sapphire







Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Glen Mara Most Easy
  Border Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Venturi She's Like The Wind
  Parson Russell Terrier   11
Group 4th    Deloka's Besame Mucho   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
BPIG    Dorlin Graffiti Femme de Reve   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kalua Dabsquoui La Margeline



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glen Mara Most Easy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti That's Amore



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paradym Leapin' Lizards



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Venturi She's Like The Wind



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloka's Besame Mucho



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mlle Ziva David de Arrierepays







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served
  Havanese   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Depasquiet Lucky Charm
  Yorkshire Terrier   25
Group 4th   
Cogie's Blazing Clementine
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   22
BPIG    Giroflee Austin Martin   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Borys Dobry Rok



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Blazing Clementine



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
FleurDeLys Fairytale Maiden



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pocopayasos U Got Served



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Triskell It's Just Wow



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxworth Fine Music



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benjac Dame Orphee



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Depasquiet Lucky Charm







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   8
Group 4th    DiOro Fabelhaft Barista   French Bulldog   7
BPIG    DiOro Fabelhaft Barista   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oneeto's Prairie Golden Renew
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe Monsieur Emile



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jolibully Panda Poe



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Barista



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Opal's Fabulous Angel



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On





Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit
  Beauceron   27
Group 3rd   Ch Linspan's Melodaly Gambler   Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th    Jane du Domaine   German Shepherd Dog   15
BPIG   
GCh Sweetedel One And Only Sofia
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harmonia's A Magic Moment
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Casa Blanca's First Lady



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kynagon Cayenne Sprinkle



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Cornus One In A Row



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lapomone Forever



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jane du Domaine



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Fly Me To The Moon



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nacza Z Domlina



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Linspan's Melodaly Gambler



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By