Societe Canine de Thetford
Saturday, May 26, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 26 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Border Collie  
Ch Instinct Of The Highest Peak
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Rottweiler  
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Points: 124
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Samoyed  
Nikita's Follow Me Muse








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cazaway Melody Of Joy
  Weimaraner   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   35
Group 3rd   
Autumncolors Confettis Charmer
  Setter (English)   33
Group 4th   
Courailee Roidethule Lotus
  Barbet   31
BPIG    Vermelho Flower In The Sun   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
DuValin Petra At Greenwood
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Courailee Roidethule Lotus







Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bourgroyal Scotian Breathless



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shor'Line Put The Lime 'Nda Coconut Island



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Chablais Rose De Lac Outardes



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Autumncolors Confettis Charmer



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gilni's Harmony De Ma Vie



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nexus King In The North



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Haradwater The Diva Of Sun At Dixie Blues



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Society's I Am IronMan



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zoldmali Drake



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed
  Saluki   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded
  Basenji   10
Group 3rd    Courage Kronos Of Cjs Ranch   Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 4th   
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses
  Whippet   6
BPIG    Interlude N Turisas Lil Geisha   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloubelle The Avengers



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Courage Kronos Of Cjs Ranch



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses







Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   25
Group 2nd   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On At Belukha
  Siberian Husky   22
Group 4th   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   21
BPIG   
Belnois Coup de Foudre
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nikita's Follow Me Muse
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Graecarth Diamonds N'Pearls



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Call Me Lord Maxxis Deversailles



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Forever Longship's Tsarina



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mijoly Louvy Our Sweet Lady



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montmart's Ours Zeus V Ludvig



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Smiling Snowball Bonanza



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On At Belukha







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Venturi One Moment In Time
  Parson Russell Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Luckyhill Candy Shop   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
Boreal Out Of The Mist
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Margeline Rose Charlotte
  Airedale Terrier   1
BPIG   
Venturi One Moment In Time
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Margeline Rose Charlotte



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Venturi One Moment In Time



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luckyhill Candy Shop



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist







Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Captain America
  Pekingese   13
Group 2nd   
Cogie's Your My Little Hero
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   12
Group 3rd    Melpoms Petit Prince   Pomeranian   11
Group 4th   
Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles
  Miniature Pinscher   7
BPIG    Silhouette Seizes The Throne   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cogie's Neemah Flash
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BCBG Rainbow Of Shelby



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taja The Naked Grape



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Captain America



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Melpoms Petit Prince



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Blue Jade







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Valmy Sweet Madame Blue   Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   20
Group 3rd    DiOro Fabelhaft Nina Simone   French Bulldog   16
Group 4th    Loveboby Super Charged   Shih Tzu   13
BPIG    Valmy Sweet Madame Blue   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluemount Jolibully Tiffany   Bulldog   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Nina Simone



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Leeanns Cinnamon Delight



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Valmy Sweet Madame Blue



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sayuki Go Sapporo Megume



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loveboby Super Charged





Group 7 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Instinct Of The Highest Peak
  Border Collie   33
Group 2nd    Springdream's Beautiful Soul   Australian Shepherd   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
Group 4th   Ch Angelesse Russell Wilson's   German Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Please Dirty Enough
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Springdream's Beautiful Soul



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Joe Cash de l'Ame du Loup



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mr. Moonlight De La Pagaille



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Instinct Of The Highest Peak



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Angelesse Russell Wilson's



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shalligy's La Louve Raksha



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By