Club Canin Chomedey
Friday, September 20, 2019



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Whippet   Karasar's Extravagante
Points: 299 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Griffon (Brussels)  
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
Points: 265
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Whippet   Karasar's Extravagante
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bill Walkey
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   Kihivas Wild Flower Power








Group 1 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger
  Setter (Gordon)   68
Group 2nd   Ch Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   67
Group 3rd   
GCh Barbochos Jazz
  Barbet   66
Group 4th   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   55
BPIG   
Gilni's Saxo Phone
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kihivas Wild Flower Power   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Barbochos Jazz



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gabriela Del Almojon



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisko De Octalex



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bourgroyal Scotian Breathless



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gwenrose Betcha By Golly Wow



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Nautilus Diable Dans La Peau



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tchesinkut's Top O' The Mornin



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ch (Alt) Autumncolors Nova Confettis



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harbinger's Forest Ranger



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacNeall Red And White Shadow Dog



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Society's I Am Spectre



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Akar Barlovento's Amelie



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sarga Amanda's Traum Von Feen







Group 2 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Karasar's Extravagante   Whippet   33
Group 2nd   
Cakra JP Dharma One Heart
  Saluki   29
Group 3rd   
Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   19
Group 4th   
Norden Liht Basic Instinct
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG    Karasar's Extravagante   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Abdeka's Bayaway Black Bowmore   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Deloubelle Maya Born To Be King



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik







Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Norden Liht Basic Instinct



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kochana's One Man Band SS



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
O'Lugh Oslo Au Gallop



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kickin' Horse Never A Dull Moment



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cataraqui Country Classic



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Cakra JP Dharma One Heart



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Karasar's Extravagante







Group 3 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belnois Rumble In Da Bronx
  Bernese Mountain Dog   53
Group 2nd   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   38
Group 4th   
Ch Chuck DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   33
BPIG   
Ch Nikita's Snowpride Ehlla
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Flandor FLower Will Bloom   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tonomi's Dancing Queen



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Belnois Rumble In Da Bronx



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chieftain's Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chuck DeVersailles



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Icon



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Napoleo Jade La Perle



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Etoilpolaire Tsar de Russie



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Delarive Tyra On The Catwalk



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On Tyler At Belukha







Group 4 - Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Silkcroft Freeze Frame   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Venturi Little Rascal
  Parson Russell Terrier   7
BPIG    Debessiere Osaka   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Venturi Flying On My Own   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Symphonie's Ropin The Wind



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Venturi Little Rascal



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ell-Ell's Thief Of Hearts



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Debessiere Osaka



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silkcroft Freeze Frame







Group 5 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   35
Group 2nd   
Lionking Gentleman's Agreement
  Pekingese   34
Group 3rd   
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   30
Group 4th   
Ch Stupor Mundi La Grande Bellezza
  Italian Greyhound   29
BPIG   
Lionking Gentleman's Agreement
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Grandepatte Signorina Mistica
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sigma Chi Marcus At Cuddleme



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elin Land Fakira



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Maheekens Skye's The Limit



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pierre The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Stupor Mundi La Grande Bellezza



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lionking Gentleman's Agreement



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Giroflee Inspecteur Clouseau



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ace Passion Cash



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marley Du Domaine De Paladine



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Depasquiet Thunderstruck







Group 6 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dotson A Nu Russian Tryst
  Dalmatian   34
Group 2nd    Jolibully Hashtag Qbecbulldogs   Bulldog   28
Group 3rd   
Nina V.D. Mestreechteneerkes
  French Bulldog   21
Group 4th   Ch Moka Martineau Eureka   Poodle (Miniature)   15
BPIG    Jolibully Hashtag Qbecbulldogs   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Delajoie Bluebear Cloud Nine   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe N Sidestreet Molly



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Jolibully Hashtag Qbecbulldogs



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Esmeralda Sleepland



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kelin's Lucky Lassie



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dotson A Nu Russian Tryst



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Nina V.D. Mestreechteneerkes



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belmisa Hope Was Reborn



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moka Martineau Eureka



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Savvy First In Line



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kurotetsu Go Shun' You Kensha





Group 7 - Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   57
Group 2nd    Laroc Princess Leia   Bouvier des Flandres   43
Group 3rd   GCh Magikdream Aristocrate   Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 4th   
Carbo Stella Anrus House
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   29
BPIG   
Flow Fay du Truffe Noir
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
Amalgam Ventura Spirit's Light



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bellaclan Rebel Heart At Passion



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Laroc Princess Leia



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ennismoor's Liberty Belle



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Harmonia's Quasar Pantagonia



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valubal Peach Blossom Bellini



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Magikdream Aristocrate



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Carbo Stella Anrus House



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By