Societe Canine de Thetford
Sunday, May 27, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 26 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 27 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. GCH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Border Collie  
Ch Instinct Of The Highest Peak
Points: 159 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Pekingese  
Ch Lionking Captain America
Points: 120
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Siberian Husky  
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Courailee Roidethule Lotus
  Barbet   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Cazaway Melody Of Joy
  Weimaraner   37
Group 3rd   
Confettis Belle Solitaire
  Setter (English)   35
Group 4th    Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay   Setter (Irish)   32
BPIG    Vermelho Flower In The Sun   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
DuValin Petra At Greenwood
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Courailee Roidethule Lotus



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leia de la Ruse des Bois







Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bourgroyal Scotian Breathless



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fieldday Limelight



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Shor'Line Put The Lime 'Nda Coconut Island



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jasmaya Clara



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tuffntendr Hotel Room Sassy



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Confettis Belle Solitaire



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gilni's Edith Petit Piaf



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Malysse Bleu Azure



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Society's I Am IronMan



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded
  Basenji   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed
  Saluki   13
Group 3rd    Courage Kronos Of Cjs Ranch   Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 4th    Interlude N Turisas Lil Geisha   Whippet   7
BPIG    Interlude N Turisas Lil Geisha   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deloubelle The Avengers



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heathers True Test Of Time At Skipton



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arabesque Of Shantamon



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Courage Kronos Of Cjs Ranch



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Interlude N Turisas Lil Geisha







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Silverdream's This Is It
  Alaskan Malamute   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   18
Group 4th   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   17
BPIG   
Belnois Coup de Foudre
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Canroc's Bellissima At Kannook
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Graecarth Diamonds N'Pearls



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Forever Longship's Tsarina



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mijoly Louvy Our Sweet Lady



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Montmart's Ours Zeus V Ludvig



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Smiling Snowball Bonanza



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trinacria's Business Man







Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Luckyhill Amira   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 2nd   
Boreal Out Of The Mist
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Venturi One Moment In Time
  Parson Russell Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Margeline Rose Charlotte
  Airedale Terrier   1
BPIG    Luckyhill Amira   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Margeline Rose Charlotte



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Venturi One Moment In Time



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckyhill Amira



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boreal Out Of The Mist







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Captain America
  Pekingese   13
Group 2nd   
Cogie's Your My Little Hero
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   12
Group 3rd    Melpoms Petit Prince   Pomeranian   11
Group 4th   
Ch Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles
  Miniature Pinscher   7
BPIG    Silhouette Seizes The Throne   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cogie's Neemah Flash
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BCBG Rainbow Of Shelby



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taja The Naked Grape



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dazl Reh Fiery Star That Sizzles



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Captain America



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Melpoms Petit Prince



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Blue Jade







Group 6 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Valmy Sweet Madame Blue   Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash
  Bulldog   17
Group 3rd    DiOro Fabelhaft Nina Simone   French Bulldog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   9
BPIG    Valmy Sweet Madame Blue   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluemount Jolibully Tiffany   Bulldog   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Nina Simone



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Adanac's Poison Ivy



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Valmy Sweet Madame Blue



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sayuki Go Sapporo Megume





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Instinct Of The Highest Peak
  Border Collie   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 3rd    Springdream's Beautiful Soul   Australian Shepherd   31
Group 4th   
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Please Dirty Enough
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Springdream's Beautiful Soul



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Joe Cash de l'Ame du Loup



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hidalgo Esme Gitane de l'Ocean



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Instinct Of The Highest Peak



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Angelesse Russell Wilson's



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shalligy's La Louve Raksha



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By