Mydream's Heavenly Tango
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Pamela Jodoin
Breeder: Pamela Jodoin
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 12 6 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 59 234 143 91 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 420 1595 967 618 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   104
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 18
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Ivey (1-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Simmons 39
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Simmons (1-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Nancy Simmons N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 42
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Marion Postgate (2-0-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Marion Postgate N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Valerie Hansen (2-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Valerie Hansen N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (2-3-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (2-3-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 5 (2-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (2-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 21 20 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 360 346 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2717 2636 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Carter (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By