Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, October 1, 2022 - Show-4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, October 01 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, October 01 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, October 02 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, October 02 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 01 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, October 01 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, October 02 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, October 02 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCHB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine Staffordshire Bull Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Spaniel (Brittany)  
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Poodle (Miniature)  
GChB Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
Points: 145
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)   Shadesi's Burden Of Proof








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Tricklecreek Gran Torino
  Spaniel (Clumber)   33
Group 3rd   
GChB Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 4th    Shadesi's Burden Of Proof   Retriever (Labrador)   30
BPIG    Shadesi's Burden Of Proof   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Birdzthewrd Too Humble To Brag



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-7-1-2)
Ch Verdoro's Fifth Element Akasha

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Canzas Good Day Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Verdoro's Fifth Element Akasha

Select Bitch
GChB Harmony's Bon Appetit



Winners Bitch: (0-7-1-2)
Taffy's Calypso

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wyncoras Set Fire To The Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Expeditions Midnight Charm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wyncoras Set Fire To The Rain

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Hope And Glory

Open Bitch Class
1st Taffy's Calypso
2nd Hollykins Mystic Hershey's Kiss
3rd Coppermoon Mad Cat Boogie
4th Beaugoldens Imagine 2021

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-7-0-1)
Shadesi's Burden Of Proof

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadesi's Burden Of Proof

Select Bitch
Ch Dunrovins Summer Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-7-0-1)
Shadesi's Burden Of Proof

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaumark's Harlequin Romance Of Knightly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chablais Super Lucy
2nd Mayhemfarms Cowgirls Don't Cry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadesi's Burden Of Proof

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eagertrieves Staring Contest

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ekho's Party Thyme

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Beaumark's Harlequin Romance Of Knightly

Open Bitch Class
1st Ekho's Fleur

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChB Driftwind Reach for The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Driftwind Elysian Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Driftwind Elysian Star

Select Dog
Ch Trusask's Rockstar Liam



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Driftwind Elysian Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
TrisamsEdge Edna's Quest To Be Incredible

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Driftwind Elysian Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st TrisamsEdge Edna's Quest To Be Incredible

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stand Alone's Hearts On Fire



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elcazador Gimme Some Sugar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Elcazador Gimme Some Sugar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Elcazador Gimme Some Sugar

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars

Select Dog
GCh Keypoint's On The Rocks

Select Bitch
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Castlekeep's Promise At Dreamacres
  Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Kolani Hardy D'Oner
  Basset Hound   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonedach's Miracle Man
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   9
Group 4th   
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Kolani Hardy D'Oner



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackpoint Gambler's Georgia Spice at RHK

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st RHK Dark Diva Zensation

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Blackpoint Gambler's Georgia Spice at RHK

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Stonedach's Miracle Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl

Best Puppy In Breed
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Castlekeep's Promise At Dreamacres

Select Bitch
Ch Borradailes' Caragh Of The Hills



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GCh Counterpoint Perfect Circle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Hamrya's Desert Dust Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Aikerskaill N SpecialD's New Sensation

Select Bitch
GChB Aikerskaill N SpecialD's New Sensation


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Brookside Gambling On Hellebores

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brookside Gambling On Hellebores






Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   39
Group 2nd   
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   33
Group 3rd   
GChB Ringkona's Slippery When Wet
  Siberian Husky   27
Group 4th   
GCh Esmonds You Make Me Smile
  Rottweiler   14
BPIG    Livesky's Rainbow After The Storm   Great Dane   12
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Tailspins The One And Only

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Creo's Zooming To The Top

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbern When Stars Align



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Kelbern When Stars Align

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbern When Stars Align

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GChG Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briante's Diamonds Are Forever

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Tagcrest's Sweet Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Bimberg's Kindofa Big Deal

Select Bitch
Ch Bimberg's Flair Extraordinaire


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Tagcrest's Sweet Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Bimberg's Kindofa Big Deal

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bimberg's Kindofa Big Deal

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tagcrest's Sweet Dream


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Briante's Diamonds And Pearls

Open Bitch Class
1st Briante's Diamonds And Pearls

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Newalba's Ben Grimm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bolder's Flatten The Curve

Best Puppy In Breed
Bolder's Dowager Countess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Bolder's Dowager Countess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bolder's Dowager Countess

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Prairie Creek's Hotter Than A 2 Dollar Pistol

Best Puppy In Breed
El Mesquital Missing Piece At Rocky View


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Janterra's Flaunt It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Janterra's Flaunt It

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Janterra's Flaunt It

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
GChG Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livesky's Rainbow After The Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Livesky's Rainbow After The Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Livesky's Rainbow After The Storm

Select Dog
GCh Cilka's Rising Tsar


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Livesky's Perfect Storm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livesky's Perfect Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Livesky's Rainbow After The Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Livesky's Rainbow After The Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st ATG's Stay Wild Moon Child

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Baywood Call Me Miss Macey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Baywood Call Me Miss Macey

Open Bitch Class
1st Baywood Call Me Miss Macey

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Esmonds You Make Me Smile



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Blitzen's White Haze

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blitzen's White Haze


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hannover's Aurora Borealis Nightstalker


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-4-2-4)
GChB Ringkona's Slippery When Wet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunuryk's By Request

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-4)
Nanook's Fire On The Mountain

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanook's Fire On The Mountain

Select Dog
GCh Frostypaw's Nox

Select Bitch
Ch Nanook's Footprints On Fire


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-4)
Nanook's Fire On The Mountain

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nanook's Fire On The Mountain





Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamacres Heart Of Midlothian
  Cairn Terrier   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Venandi's Hollywood Drama
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
Group 4th   
Cethuz Supersonico
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
BPIG    Agria Dare To Dream   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ambition's Southern Belle



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-3-2)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash

Select Dog
Ch Versaterre Turning A New Leaf

Select Bitch
Ch MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Brownstone's Chief Of Surgery At Renica



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Dreamacres Heart Of Midlothian

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Venandi's Hollywood Drama

Best Of Opposite Sex
Agria Dare To Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Venandi's Exceptional

Best Puppy In Breed
Agria Dare To Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Agria Dare To Dream

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Agria Dare To Dream


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Venandi's Exceptional

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Venandi's Exceptional

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cethuz Supersonico



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Ghostpine's Quantum Leap







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   16
Group 4th   
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill
  Pug   14
BPIG   
Mightymites Fire In My Soul
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Caruaidd I Dreamed A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Mingchen Rerun

Open Bitch Class
1st Mingchen Rerun

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Delrae's Swish Bish



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Delrae's Swish Bish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delrae's Covergirl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Delrae's Covergirl

Open Bitch Class
1st Delrae's Swish Bish

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's Roseanna

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharinway's Roseanna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sharinway's Roseanna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sharinway's Roseanna

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS Tanooki Suit Of Lore

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shantel's Gucci Rush

Select Bitch
GChEx Winwood Top Secret With BRK



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch HBH Penny For Your Thoughts

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch HBH Penny For Your Thoughts

Select Bitch
GChB Fantastic Dream's Golden Fire Of Destiny



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
HBH Dark And Delicios

Reserve Winners Bitch
HBH Oh So Good

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st HBH Oh So Good

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st HBH Dark And Delicios

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mightymites Fire In My Soul

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Mightymites She Who Dares

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mightymites Fire In My Soul


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Whitehouse's Best Dressed Man

Open Dog Class
1st Whitehouse's Best Dressed Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Mightymites She Who Dares

Open Bitch Class
1st Mightymites She Who Dares

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB AGMCh Valifyre Without A Trace



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Select Dog
Ch Xoe's Master Of Illusions



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Valentin Google Of Maryon's Home







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
  Poodle (Miniature)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Purejoy's Double Legacy
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Mydream's Heavenly Tango
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 4th   
Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes
  Poodle (Standard)   10
BPIG   
Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes
  Poodle (Standard)   2
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChB Purejoy's Double Legacy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalnavert's Ice Maiden

Select Dog
GChS Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalnavert's Ice Maiden

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert's Ice Maiden

Open Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit The Ice Dancer

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gumby's Pennies From Heaven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gumby's Pennies From Heaven

Open Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Pennies From Heaven

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sevenmoons Star Of Anise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sevenmoons Star Of Anise

Open Bitch Class
1st Sevenmoons Star Of Anise

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
TR Don't Stop Believin'

Best Puppy In Breed
TR Don't Stop Believin'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
TR Don't Stop Believin'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TR Don't Stop Believin'

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChS Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kandansk Infatuation

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf

Select Dog
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Kandansk Infatuation

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kandansk Infatuation

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coronado Pretty In Pink

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes

Open Bitch Class
1st Coronado Pretty In Pink
2nd Arreau's Forever Came Today

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Mydream's Heavenly Tango

Best Puppy In Breed
Mydream's All Shook Up

Select Dog
GChB Whissler's Darius Causin' A Ruckus At Halo


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Mydream's All Shook Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mydream's All Shook Up


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Meadowpark's Brazen Bentley



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Adominos Trick Or Treat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adominos To-Jo Chix Go Nuts 4 Ropers

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Adominos Trick Or Treat

Best Puppy In Breed
Adominos Trick Or Treat


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Adominos To-Jo Chix Go Nuts 4 Ropers

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Adominos To-Jo Chix Go Nuts 4 Ropers


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Adominos Trick Or Treat

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adominos Tripitaka Parti Time 4 This Cowgirl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Adominos Tripitaka Parti Time 4 This Cowgirl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Adominos Trick Or Treat



Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar
  Old English Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Zesta Amplified
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
GChS Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   16
Group 4th   
Ch Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own
  Australian Shepherd   15
BPIG   
Ch Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own
  Australian Shepherd   1
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold






Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Graceland's Misconduct

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sheep's Kin Heard The Beat

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sheep's Kin Heard The Beat

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Graceland's Misconduct

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shadanatam Hornet's Nest



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flywire Sin-Tillating Sapphire At Sylyn


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bitterroots Flight Of The Kestrel


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tamaron's Lord Of The Rings


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tamaron's Lord Of The Rings

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tamaron's Lord Of The Rings


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Gerplu Kaffon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Audurs Ovaenta Karamella



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Audurs Ovaenta Karamella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Audurs Galdra Koldimma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Audurs Ovaenta Karamella

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Audurs Galdra Koldimma

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Wynsilot Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-7-3-2)
Ch Zesta Amplified

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Emmy's Simply Orange

Best Of Winners: (2-7-3-2)
Zesta Man Of The Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mystic Suntime Jesse James

Select Dog
Ch Mystic Suntime Jesse James

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Blutiful Mistake


Winners Dog: (2-7-3-2)
Zesta Man Of The Hour

Reserve Winners Dog
Zesta Blue Moon

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zesta Blue Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Zesta Man Of The Hour


Winners Bitch: (2-7-3-2)
Zesta Touch Of Class

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Questions Answered

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blueshadow Stolen Kisses
2nd Foursure Change My Mind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zesta Shadows Of Blue
2nd Zesta Don't Even Ask

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Zesta Questions Answered

Open Bitch Class
1st Zesta Touch Of Class
2nd Zesta Mama Mia

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia de Fillobull

Open Bitch Class
1st Katia de Fillobull

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Lillemor Pendle Hill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lillemor Pen-Y-Ghent



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By