GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself RN TKA
Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rey - (Female)
Owner: Kate Barnett
Breeder: Sabra Weeks & Judy Ellis
Conformation Handler: Kate Barnett
Website: http://www.curlious.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 120 78 49 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1125 692 461 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 4th   Patrick Mudge 9

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 59 58 54 52 49
All Breed Ranking: 543 531 491 456 435

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 7 2 7   0 0 0 1 1   192
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 0
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 4
  Group 1st   Julie Keenan 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 2nd   Patrick Mudge 3
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club August 26 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 3
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 4
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 7
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Group 4th   Irene Latchford 5
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association July 22 to July 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 21
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Raymond Yurick 92
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 6
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 8

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 4
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 4th   Brian Reid 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 3

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 5
Group Ranking: 81 72 79 112
All Breed Ranking: 744 719 682 737 1065

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 7 2   0 0 0 0 2   127
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 10

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 4
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 2nd   Patrick Mudge 9
  Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 7

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association September 04 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce O'Connor 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
  Group 2nd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 26

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 8
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 4
  Group 3rd   Carol Gray 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Radford 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 3

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 13
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [National] June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 10

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 108 104 103 86 91
All Breed Ranking: 1031 1009 984 853 846

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 6   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 1
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
  BPIG   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (0-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  BPIG   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 14

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   William Byrne 7

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 4
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Sunday BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  BPIG   Carol Gray N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 9
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Paul Oslach 100.0
Saturday Novice B   Deb Desjardine 96.0
  Novice B   Deb Desjardine 97.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club May 07 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Deb Desjardine 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By