Shente's Turn Back Time With Schutzu
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sonny - (Male)
Owner: Karen Schut
Breeder: Margaret Brown
Conformation Handler: Owner/breeder
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 30 29 28 27 25
Group Ranking: 574 561 530 491 450
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1 (1-0-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 6
Group Ranking: 53 58 60 99
All Breed Ranking: 413 417 431 439 724

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   245
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Tuesday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kresten Scheel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stefan Sinko N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stefan Sinko 2 (1-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Stefan Sinko N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joao Machado N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joao Machado 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Johansson 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 18

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller 17

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Colm Hastings N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Homem de Mello N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jose Homem de Mello 4 (2-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Jose Homem de Mello N/A
  Group 3rd   Jose Homem de Mello 49
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Hastings N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 3 (2-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Colm Hastings N/A
  Group 3rd   Colm Hastings 43
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 1 (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Anthony Kelly N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Friday Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Thursday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 12

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 12
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Jones N/A
  Group 2nd   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) (3-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 17
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (3-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday BPIG   Heather Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Jones 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Heather Jones (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Jones 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Heather Jones (3-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Heather Jones N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By