Ch Stonehills Nauhty Constellation
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: lyra - (Female)
Owner: Andrea & Alia Weber
Breeder: Kimberly Petts & Jane Rae
Conformation Handler: Aliasky Weber
Website: http://www.sepiashorthairs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 56 52 37 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 240 229 133 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   225
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 58
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8 (1-3-2-3)
Saturday Group 2nd   Carol Graham 68
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 11 (1-6-1-4)
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 48
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 7 (1-3-1-3)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 10 (2-6-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 51

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
Tuesday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 18 18 16 30 27
All Breed Ranking: 77 77 70 132 125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   243
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 10 (2-4-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 67
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 10 (2-4-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 60

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley (0-5-4-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley 10 (0-5-4-2)
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 12
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-5-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 9 (1-5-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (1-5-2-2)
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 94

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Arne Foss N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By