Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Thursday, December 28, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS MBISS Can GChG/MBIS Mex GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Newfoundland  
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
Points: 323 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)  
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
Points: 258
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Darius
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Stonehills Naughty Constellation
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChG Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi








Group 1 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
  Pointer   50
Group 2nd   
GChEx Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Next Generations Comin' In Clutch
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   48
Group 4th   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   47
BPIG   
Ch Next Generations Comin' In Clutch
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stormynights Tell Me Why   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Rush's True Illusion
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Stonehills Naughty Constellation
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Next Generations Comin' In Clutch

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Next Generations Comin' In Clutch



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Rush's You Lil' Brite Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Knightcastle Black Tie Affair

Select Bitch
GChB Rush's True Illusion





Winners Dog: (1-7-3-1)
Goldcker Bread Butler

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maktawae Blackwoods Painted Lady

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Tchesinkut's Mediangeles Master Mariner

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maktawae Blackwoods Painted Lady

Select Bitch
GCh Stonemeadow's Finest Gryffindor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Wyndance's Black Swan At Huntsview

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Seaside Brandi's Wintersong

Select Dog
Ch JBS Travelin Man At Travelda

Select Bitch
Ch Roaneden's Summer Squeeze


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Seaside Brandi's Wintersong

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Caniscaeli Sundown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aislingcudo Daithi Ri Na Sailm



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's Beautiful Stuff



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Captiva's Beautiful Stuff

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Wynridge's Careful Where You Step

Best Puppy In Breed
Wynridge's Careful Where You Step



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Wynridge's Careful Where You Step

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wynridge's Winchester Castle

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Bryden's Year Of Living Dangerously

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lyonesses Dream Maker Of Serenade

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Lyonesses Dream Maker Of Serenade

Best Puppy In Breed
Bryden's Talented Mr. Rilpey

Select Dog
Ch RedDoor Serenade's Use Your Illusion


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Bryden's Talented Mr. Rilpey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Lyonesses Dream Maker Of Serenade

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Redline Espresso



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Red Oak Windhill Cilarybryn Cwantwm

Best Puppy In Breed
Lienroc Sea Breeze Seduction



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lienroc Sea Breeze Seduction

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Sandyridge's Thought You Should Know

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandyridge's Thought You Should Know


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Sandyridge's Thought You Should Know

Reserve Winners Dog
Cazaway Dreams Of Life






Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious   Beagle   29
Group 2nd   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   28
Group 3rd   
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 4th   
GCh Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
BPIG    E R Dox Fleur De Feu At Lilry   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wunder's Obsession   Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChG Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud
  Saluki   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Pennieslogon Mr Wilson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Cannon's Castle The Gunslinger

Best Puppy In Breed
Cannon's Castle The Gunslinger


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Cannon's Castle The Gunslinger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Pennieslogon Rebel Yell at Dakoozi

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Er Dox The Royal Duchess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Virgo Straight Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Virgo Straight Up



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
SaintKings Lilith

Select Bitch
Ch Almarxils Abril



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
SaintKings Lilith

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin

Best Of Opposite Sex
E R Dox Fleur De Feu At Lilry

Best Puppy In Breed
E R Dox Fleur De Feu At Lilry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
E R Dox Fleur De Feu At Lilry

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Select Bitch
GCh Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sidekick's Amour The Groovy Kind



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Hops-N-Hounds The Timeless Child Kerry

Best Puppy In Breed
Castlekeep's Irreplaceable Shaylee


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera

Select Dog
GCh Aziza's High Roller By Presidio



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Padtheway Starry Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Azad Forbidden Fruit For Denali



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Padtheway Starry Night

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windstorm Azad Forbidden Fruit For Denali

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh McCartney's Dare To Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
McCartney's Anthem In Time

Select Bitch
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
McCartney's Redcliffe Rockstar


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
McCartney's Anthem In Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kisharo Mandolin Wind





Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   64
Group 2nd   
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   59
Group 3rd   
GCh IliasLegacy Quest Belle
  Black Russian Terrier   54
Group 4th   
GChB Moonlight N Ravencrest UAintSeenNothinYet CinnRhee
  Boxer   53
BPIG    Lindsayleigh's I'm Simply The Best   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Darius   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Trinacria's Miss Laska
  Siberian Husky   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh IliasLegacy Quest Belle






Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-4)
Barquentine Pirate's Grog

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barquentine Pirate And Privateer

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Bramstoke's Calling The Manager

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Havana Daydreaming

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Bramstoke's Calling The Manager

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramstoke's Ain't You Fancy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Bramstoke's Calling The Manager

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bramstoke's Ain't You Fancy

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Cane Dos Talarico Benhur Di T

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canadian Shields Sheza Hot Mess


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ravalleses Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ravalleses Queen Of Hearts

Select Dog
Ch Liberator's Soldier Of Fortune



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Jiminy Cricket

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Dantrydanes Jiminy Cricket

Best Puppy In Breed
Cupars Western Storm V Dantry


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Dantrydanes Jiminy Cricket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes A Final Piece Of The Puzzle

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skeenawhip Karma Bear



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Noble Night's Beam Of Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Noblenight's Curious Gemini



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Noble Night's A Stellar Adventure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Noblenight's Curious Gemini

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-2-2)
GCh CR Just Imagine Greta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CR Quite The Guy Taffer

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-2)
CR You Got This Matilda

Select Dog
GCh Earhart's California Dreamin

Select Bitch
GCh Heronview's Keeper Of My Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-2)
CR You Got This Matilda

Reserve Winners Bitch
CR Star Sent Esma

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Hazelwood's Legacy Of Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Capenauti You're The One That I Want

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Capenauti You're The One That I Want

Best Puppy In Breed
Capenauti You're The One That I Want

Select Dog
GCh Recurve's How Serendipitous


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Cape Nauti The Gambler

Reserve Winners Dog
Capenauti Just Keep Swimming

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Claircreek Vinha Sul Mare

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Drewsar Tashtin I Have A Dream At Newriver


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Claircreek Tides Of The Sea

Reserve Winners Dog
Courier's King Of The Jungle

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Pagan's Cosmic Crazy Train V Blackstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirians Calendar Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirians Calendar Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Eirians Calendar Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Merit Von Reimerswray

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Desertwind's King Of The Road V Orph



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowpride&Supersammy Hades

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowpride&Supersammy Hades


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowpride&Supersammy Hades


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's I'm Simply The Best

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's Cruzn With Momentumm

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's I'm Simply The Best

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's I'm Simply The Best


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's I'm Simply The Best

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Zeo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Cheers

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Cheers


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Kristari's Colby On Crackers

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowmist's Call Sign Maverick


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Cheers





Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Casanova Od Guvernera
  Welsh Terrier   18
Group 4th   Ch Rolona's Loving The Limelight   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ingle Valley Teddy Bear's Picnic



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Brightrain's Bolt Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dobereich's Joy To The World

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Brightrain's Bolt Of Thunder

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightrain's Bolt Of Thunder


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Brightrain's Bolt Of Thunder

Reserve Winners Dog
Dobereich's Holiday Magic


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Dobereich's Chasing Rainbows

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Thunderally's What Lola Wants Lola Gets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Andrione Bulls Leonardo

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Thunderally's What Lola Wants Lola Gets

Select Bitch
Ch Groovy Little Velvets Cotton Candy


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Andrione Bulls Leonardo


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Thunderally's What Lola Wants Lola Gets

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adorabull Tiny Dancer

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Talyot Oliver

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluefire Nu Jazz At Zlata Praha

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Talyot Oliver

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluefire Nu Jazz At Zlata Praha


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Talyot Oliver


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bluefire Nu Jazz At Zlata Praha

Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Northcote's Empowered



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fang Yuan I Got It From My Dad D



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boreal SpecialK Kayleigh Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keepsake's Dr Smoulder Bravestone

Select Dog
GCh Honeywheat's Circle Of Life


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Boreal Spirit Of The North


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Rolona's Loving The Limelight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Clandara's Lover Boy Of DelToro


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Rolona's Bow And Arrow


Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Casanova Od Guvernera



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   46
Group 2nd   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   35
Group 4th   
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   34
BPIG    St Johns Brielle You Made Me Love You   Griffon (Brussels)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loyalguard Diaquiris Mustang Sally   Pekingese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Jewelcroft's Going Concern
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-1)
Shirmont Newly Minted At Sigma Chi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cempa You're Breaking My Heart

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ardently A Wink And A Smile



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ardently A Wink And A Smile

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChB Avid Follow The Sun To Denali

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Sassytails Caramel Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassytails Caramel Delight

Select Dog
GChS Tanooki Suit Of Lore


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Denali's Mojito Monday


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Sassytails Caramel Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali's Don't Give A Frappe

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee

Best Of Opposite Sex
St Johns Brielle You Made Me Love You

Best Puppy In Breed
St Johns Brielle You Made Me Love You


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Delsols What A Wonderful World

Best Puppy In Breed
Seda's Sun-Kissed Shores For Cubano


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clandara's Hot Couture



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southcreek's Toast Of The Town



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Diaquiris Forever Fame

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Loyalguard Wonderstruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Loyalguard Wonderstruck

Select Dog
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Loyalguard Wonderstruck


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Diaquiris Forever Fame

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loyalguard Shooting Star

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-2-0)
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Playing For Keeps

Select Dog
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy


Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zelata Red Riding Hood Persidskyi Divor

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Wincastle Babylon

Best Puppy In Breed
Wincastle Babylon


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Wincastle Babylon


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Zelata Red Riding Hood Persidskyi Divor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inthecedars Mary-Jo Sue

Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln



Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Camparis No Angel






Group 6 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   55
Group 2nd   
GCh Chopin's Secret Agent
  Shih Tzu   54
Group 3rd   
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   53
Group 4th   
GCh Denali's Best Get Your Wallet
  Poodle (Miniature)   49
BPIG    Pinchou's Winter Nights   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Periwrinkles Liquid Gold
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves
  French Bulldog   0
Group 1st (Altered)    Jetty's Majestic Calamity Jane   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel

Best Puppy In Breed
Soyeux Stirling Miss Dior



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Soyeux Stirling Miss Dior

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone

Best Puppy In Breed
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sito's Hot Sauce At Grindstone

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChB Starlight No Soup For You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pelee's Best Catch Of The Day

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Starlight They Are Real And They're Spectacular

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlight Princess Daisy

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Pinchou's Princess Buttercup

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinchou's Winter Nights



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Pinchou's Winter Nights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinchou's Crime And Punishment

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
DotsOn Always Fresh

Best Puppy In Breed
DotsOn Always Fresh


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
DotsOn Always Fresh


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Keepsake The Rhythm Is A Ride

Select Dog
Ch Keesridge Must Be The Whiskey Talkin


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Keepsake Let's Get Loud


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GCh Denali's Best Get Your Wallet

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MD's Hera White Lightning @ Heritage

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MD's Hera White Lightning @ Heritage

Select Dog
GCh Boucledamour Jasmine Symbol Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Glow Carmina Bourana Little Doll

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Howling In Trick Or Treat

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
GCh Ridgeside Violet Rose Goes To Vegas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Avatars Great Expectations

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Whitedoves Wish Upon A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Avatars Great Expectations

Select Bitch
GCh Piedmont Mazinblue La Conquista


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-2)
Sereia's Veggie Stir-Fry


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-2)
Whitedoves Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mazinblue Mischief Makers

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Sanhedrin's Cash Berry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jlynne's Poisonberry Sanhedrin

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanhedrin's Berry Allen


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Sanhedrin's Cash Berry

Reserve Winners Dog
Sanhedrin's Berry Allen


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Supersammy's Inu Yone

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chopin's Secret Agent



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Trekhond's Dressed For A Parti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windrift's Providence


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Windrift's Providence


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Litomada's Every Loves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rilee's Hidden Gem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rilee's Hidden Gem

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
  Norwegian Buhund   43
Group 3rd   
GChG Picasso's Hocus Pocus Is My Daddy
  Miniature American Shepherd   38
Group 4th   Ch CoastalView Nitelatches Casanova   Shetland Sheepdog   31
BPIG   Ch CoastalView Nitelatches Casanova   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Thistlebrae Bee Witched   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Highledge Titus
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Ch Karmuns Raven Darkholme At Cambria
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-2-1)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Audacity's Let The Games Begin

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-1)
Hilltopmas Heartless Outlaw

Best Puppy In Breed
Hilltopmas Heartless Outlaw

Select Dog
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-1)
Hilltopmas Heartless Outlaw


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-1)
Runway Dewdrop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hilltopmas Im So Fawned Of You

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-2-2)
GChB Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chatmar View To A Kill

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-2)
Xhena Lacanin De As

Best Puppy In Breed
Xhena Lacanin De As

Select Dog
Ch Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach

Select Bitch
Ch Belgiadors Nikita Du Soul


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-2)
Chachet Noir Skylark

Reserve Winners Dog
De La Pagaille Gotham


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-2)
Xhena Lacanin De As

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Showtime Arizona Night Of The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Showtime Arizona Night Of The Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Showtime Arizona Night Of The Stars

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Xena Mighty Princess du MontOlympe

Best Puppy In Breed
Windsong Lady Magnolia

Select Bitch
Ch Echoingpines The Key To My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Omega Echoingpines Extra Special

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windsong Lady Magnolia

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae A Little Sorcery



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Thistlebrae A Little Sorcery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Thistlebrae Witch Hazel

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Erdberrehaus' New Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiefernfels I Found My Thrill

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Erdberrehaus' New Moon Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ares Dark Black

Select Dog
Ch Ares Dark Black


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kiefernfels I Found My Thrill


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Erdberrehaus' New Moon Rising



Winners Dog: (2-0-2-3)
MacLands Quest To Hilltop

Reserve Winners Dog
Pinewood's Knight Ryder


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kyon's Lekende Lett

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Lille Lekende Sunniva



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Kyon's Great Blue Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Song Of The Siren

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch CoastalView Nitelatches Casanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
MacLaren Solange Charismatic

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CoastalView Nitelatches Casanova

Select Dog
Ch Karmuns Trifecta At Katla


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
MacLaren Solange Charismatic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Cline Ridge Precious Ruby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cermel Gardengate Indigo Of Lore

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-4-3-1)
GCh Loveshine China I Was Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Queenly's Daylight Herbie

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-1)
Mighty Mouse Faier Stalker

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Loveshine China I Was Around

Select Dog
Ch Cadwyn Mighty Memories


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-1)
Meo My Romeo


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-1)
Mighty Mouse Faier Stalker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenora Light The Way

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By