Elgin County Kennel Club
Thursday, August 24, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
AmGCh/CanGChB Ch Fiery Fame Vow Of Love AOM
"Ernie"
Owner: B. Carlson, H. Belanger, J. Parker, L. Rofel
Handler: Helene Belanger & Brenda Carlson
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
Points: 184 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Lakeland Terrier  
GCh Northcote's Isn't That The Way
Points: 144
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Pekingese  
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Hill
Russell Terrier  
Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
Group 2nd   
GChB Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
  Pointer   36
Group 3rd   
GChB Bearabella's Be Legendary
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   21
BPIG    Windstar's Inspirational Contraband   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Maplehill N' Fly Golden Stand By Me   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Coldwater's Mmm Mmm Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Stonehills Naughty Constellation




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Redlion's Invasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Eastern Waters' Mountain Man Burtwizzle



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Fargoridge Bricks And Mortar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fargoridge Livin The Dream

Select Bitch
Ch Fireline's Dragon Fire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Fargoridge Bricks And Mortar

Open Dog Class
1st Fargoridge Bricks And Mortar

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fargoridge The Boss



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Puppy In Breed
Seaside Brandi's Wintersong

Select Dog
Ch Sproul's Spirit Incredible Temptation


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Seaside Brandi's Wintersong

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seaside Brandi's Wintersong



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch BJ's Festivity Southern Sizzle Of Beara




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Aislingcudo Daithi Ri Na Sailm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aerislunam Aislingcudo Is Rossa Caniscaeli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Crimsonacre Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crimsonacre Dancing in the Moonlight



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Gold-Coast I Got Your Six

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gold-Coast Driving Miss Daisy

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstar's Inspirational Contraband



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ruffwood's Field of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Breica Feel The Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandyridge's Born To Ride


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sandyridge's Born To Ride

Open Dog Class
1st Sandyridge's Born To Ride

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Sandyridge's Thought You Should Know



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   12
Group 2nd   
GChB Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin
  Saluki   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass
  Whippet   9
Group 4th   
Ch Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Ch Whirlwind Echo In The Wind
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Northern Reflection   Whippet   0
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pennieslogon Mr Wilson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Virgo Straight Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Virgo Straight Up


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Virgo Straight Up

Reserve Winners Dog
Doxmors Apex Predator

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Virgo Straight Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Doxmors Apex Predator



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin

Open Dog Class
1st Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Mylakhan Karob So Be It




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-1-4)
GCh Lishima N McCartney Raise Your Glass

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Leelo Redcliffe Now It's Time

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Whirlwind Echo In The Wind

Select Bitch
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-4)
Rawkstar Ad Astra Per Aspera

Open Dog Class
1st Rawkstar Ad Astra Per Aspera

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st McCartney's Northern Reflection



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Shirley Bell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kristari's Formal Attire
  Siberian Husky   40
Group 2nd   
GChB K-Krew N Woodside's Red Sky At Night
  Boxer   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Ambermark 'N Starlaine Dirty Martini
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 4th   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Batman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
BPIG    Kristari's Burning Ash   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dantrydanes The Huntress AKA Artemis   Great Dane   0
Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
Ch Midnightsolo Infinite Harmony

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Honey Of Cream Iz Teremka

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh IliasLegacy Quest Belle

Select Bitch
GCh IliasLegacy Quest Belle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Ambermark 'N Starlaine Dirty Martini

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Bodyguard Khaos

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ambermark 'N Starlaine Dirty Martini


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Bodyguard Khaos

Reserve Winners Dog
Big Red Freedom Fighter Von Guards

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Big Red Freedom Fighter Von Guards

Open Dog Class
1st Bodyguard Khaos


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st L'Oil Rogue Empire V Ignite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Zvyozdnyi Mir Ontario Elegant


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Zvyozdnyi Mir Ontario Elegant

Open Dog Class
1st Zvyozdnyi Mir Ontario Elegant

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Snowybear's Play Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lindsayleigh's Batman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Shirley Bell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Kristari's Formal Attire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Pandamonium

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kristari's Burning Ash

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Burning Ash


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kristari's Burning Ash

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kristari's Burning Ash


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Unicornhill Pandamonium

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Pandamonium


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights
  Bedlington Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Symphonie's KAS Come Fly With Me
  Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh RexRoth's Tom Collins




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Silverline Canadian Mist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Somebody's Heartbreak Von Ahndeggoense


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Casanova Od Guvernera




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Southcreek's Toast Of The Town
  Papillon   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless
  Pekingese   26
Group 4th   
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   24
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    WeylinMarsh's Scrappy Doo Doo   Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-2-0)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-0)
Bella Fleur Summer Heart Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams

Select Dog
GCh Dathuil FitzWug


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-0)
Bella Fleur Summer Heart Of Gold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bella Fleur Summer Heart Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-0)
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Summer Midnight Dreams

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Cinnamon Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Damascus Rose
2nd Crazy Lil Thing Called Wug

Open Bitch Class
1st Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Miso Miss Swipe Right




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taja Sugar Plum Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Taja Sugar Plum Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Taja Sugar Plum Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Taja Sugar Plum Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st WeylinMarsh's Scrappy Doo Doo


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Esken'Dereya Of Ojibway




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Njoy's Meso

Select Bitch
Ch Touche's Know How To Njoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Southcreek's Toast Of The Town




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Diaquiris Dam Yankees

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Sno-Peke Flawless




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Mountaincrest Midnight Cowboy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clarion Made Of Magic At Holweit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karalot Pomroth Mexicali Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talbotrail's Sweet Amelia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Talbotrail's Sweet Amelia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Talbotrail's Sweet Amelia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roeders Millie Bobby Brown

Select Dog
Ch Valcopy Tayfield Fantazztic Find


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
  Dalmatian   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Xeralane's Captain Caveman
  Lhasa Apso   20
Group 4th    Desjardin's Egypt Is Ready To Dazzle   Poodle (Standard)   19
BPIG   
Ch Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Muirs Cruz N Colour   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Soyeux Rever De Paris

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Soyeux Stirling Coco Chanel

Open Bitch Class
1st Soyeux Rever De Paris


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Jacib's Teddy Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious We Dig 'er



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Jacib's Teddy Bear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious We Dig 'er

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious We Dig 'er

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Teddy Bear

Open Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious French Milk Maid

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Firefly Lane Girl At Roxanhaus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Select Bitch
Ch Bella Luna


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Brightspot Heir Apparent


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Stormin One More Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormin One More Light


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Muirs Cruz N Colour


Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Stormin One More Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monbebebull Chevy Rocks At Nifty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stormin One More Light
2nd Fullofbull N Muirs Summer Song

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Monbebebull Chevy Rocks At Nifty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xeralane's Captain Caveman

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xeralane's Captain Caveman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sanvar's Jubilee Of Tiva

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sanvar's Jubilee Of Tiva




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Desjardin's Egypt Is Ready To Dazzle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shorebird Snow Goose

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Desjardin's Egypt Is Ready To Dazzle

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorebird Snow Goose

Select Bitch
Ch River Run's The Story Begins At Ying


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shorebird Snow Goose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shente's Schutzu 80 For Brady



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Caballo Negro Inya's Rainbow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kismet's Jack Daniels Of Piper Hill   German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant
  Shetland Sheepdog   16
Group 3rd   
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Old Country Soul
  Australian Cattle Dog   5
BPIG    Velvetfog Smokey Robinson   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Catalyst's Old Country Soul




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GChG Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Legacy's Callibreeze Next Spark

Best Puppy In Breed
Audacity's Let The Games Begin



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Audacity's Let The Games Begin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacy's Mystic Revelry

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Audacity's Let The Games Begin

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacy's Mystic Revelry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Asset's An Element Of Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's An Element Of Chance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Asset's An Element Of Chance

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asset's An Element Of Chance



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kismet's Jack Daniels Of Piper Hill



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Velvetfog Smokey Robinson

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Velvetfog Smokey Robinson

Best Puppy In Breed
Velvetfog Smokey Robinson


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Velvetfog Smokey Robinson

Reserve Winners Dog
Crinan Executive Order

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Velvetfog Smokey Robinson
2nd Crinan Executive Order


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Brantstars Fashion Runway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canrosea Seven Bridges Road

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aberdale's Midsummer Night Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canrosea Seven Bridges Road

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cermel Ramblinbrook I Wanna Talk About Mee

Open Bitch Class
1st Brantstars Fashion Runway


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By