GCH Brea's Champagne N Candlelight NTD RATN
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rosie - (Female)
Owner: Pam Sheane
Breeder: Pam Sheane
Conformation Handler: Pam Sheane
Performance Handler: Pam Sheane
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 30 29 29 28 26
Group Ranking: 466 456 432 411 381
All Breed Ranking: 4352 4264 4066 3850 3512

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 1 (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [National] April 16 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 6
Group Ranking: 128 120 145 130
All Breed Ranking: 1169 1151 1088 1355 1215

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Hisayoshi Kadowaki 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 41

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 49 49 49 49 48
All Breed Ranking: 444 444 428 376 356

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 0
  Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei (0-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 28

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 21 20 20 20
Group Ranking: 541 527 504 472 443
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Betty-Anne Stenmark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Betty-Anne Stenmark (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joanne Paulk N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Raymundo Lo (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymundo Lo (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 2 (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
All Terrier Club Of Alberta August 02 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dan Ericsson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dan Ericsson (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Robert Dawson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Del Richards (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Del Richards 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gael Morison (0-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve (0-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By