GCHB Tailspins Mirror Image
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Image - (Female)
Owner: Steve & Coreen Johnson
Breeder: Steve & Coreen Johnson
Conformation Handler: Tammy Sawatzky
Website: http://www.tailspinbmd.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 18 17 10 7 5
Group Ranking: 218 198 120 76 47
All Breed Ranking: 1380 1241 728 477 282

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Female   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
Saturday Veteran Female   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Veteran Female LTD Breed Show Joan Luna Liebes N/A
Friday Veteran Female   Robin Hughes N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Veteran Female   Guy Spagnolo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Veteran Female   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran   John Bryson N/A
  Veteran Female   John Bryson N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Bryson 10 (2-3-1-5)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 53 51 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 676 659 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4152 4062 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Mueller N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   John Ramirez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5 (0-0-3-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Monica McCaffrey N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Kilgour N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Vandiver N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [National] July 29 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Andrea Maret N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 11 6
Group Ranking: 170 167 158 135 91
All Breed Ranking: 1098 1077 1008 879 581

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 5 (1-4-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5 (1-4-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5 (1-4-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 5 (1-4-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 9 (3-4-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander 7 (2-3-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 19 19 19 17 15
Group Ranking: 223 223 212 182 160
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 1015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association August 29 to August 29, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 24 24 21 21 19
Group Ranking: 249 247 229 215 197
All Breed Ranking: 1730 1694 1599 1507 1385

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 8 (2-1-2-4)
Saturday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Sharon Redmer N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lew Olson 5 (1-2-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 7 (2-3-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 7 (2-3-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 9

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 33 32 32 35 32
Group Ranking: 394 378 362 401 376
All Breed Ranking: 2410 2340 2255 2586 2415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Shreve N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 8 (1-4-2-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [National] September 21 to September 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Forte N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Carlos Quinones N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 7

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 8 (3-2-2-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (5-3-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (5-3-2-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins (5-3-2-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (3-3-1-1)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
Friday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By