Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 12, 2024



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 10
Friday, May 10 (Ltd Show - Group 1)
Saturday, May 11
Saturday, May 11 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Sunday, May 12
Sunday, May 12 (Ltd Show - Group 7)

Obedience

Friday, May 10 (Obedience Trial-1)
Friday, May 10 (Obedience Trial-2)
Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial-3)
Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial-4)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial-5)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial-6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, May 11 (Rally Trial-3)
Saturday, May 11 (Rally Trial-4)
Sunday, May 12 (Rally Trial-5)
Sunday, May 12 (Rally Trial-6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GChB Ghostpine's Brightest Star
"Sirius"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Retriever (Golden)  
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
Points: 291 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Dachshund (Standard Smooth)  
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
Points: 242
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch Kandansk Coming To Get You
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Lhasa Apso  
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing) 
Ch Duchess du Pimbina & Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing) 
GChB DuValin Jersey Boy








Group 1 - Eric Liebes (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   48
Group 2nd   
Rejoices Revelation
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   43
Group 3rd   Ch Hunterslove Miss Molly   Spaniel (Brittany)   40
Group 4th    Readyfor Harmony Wisdom Of Calatansis   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
BPIG    Winchester Weymouth NeverEndingStory At Sevenoaks   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Xenaran Journey To Sassenach
  Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-2-3)
GCh Duchess du Pimbina

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Double Barrel's Jazz Age Legend

Select Dog
GCh Whiskeytown Canadian Crown Royal Blu

Select Bitch
GCh Crossiron's Dream Come True



Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hunterspride Timeless Beauty



Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nadina's Living The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Canza's And You Turn Yourself Around

Select Dog
Nadina's Keep On Flying


Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Nadina's Living The Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canza's And You Turn Yourself Around

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canza's And You Turn Yourself Around

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nadina's Living The Dream

Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-0-2)
Ch Labradale's Mayflower At Innovation

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Labradale's Mayflower At Innovation

Select Bitch
GCh Maktawae Balcroft Keepr Of D'Spell



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-2)
Kermodei's Siggi Pop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kryptonite Flatlander

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ekho Pride's Solar Flare

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Torngat's Gin Cove Frampton

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st River Flatlander

Open Bitch Class
1st Kermodei's Siggi Pop
2nd Kryptonite Flatlander

Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Readyfor Harmony Wisdom Of Calatansis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saltydog's Kenna At Calibre

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Caltansis Whimsical Wally Two Toes

Best Puppy In Breed
Gapanova's Fireball At Calibre

Select Dog
Ch Readyfor Zippity Do Dog Sawyer

Select Bitch
Ch Redwing Empress Strikes Back


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Gapanova's Fireball At Calibre

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gapanova's Fireball At Calibre

Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Rock Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winchester Weymouth NeverEndingStory At Sevenoaks

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Winchester Weymouth NeverEndingStory At Sevenoaks

Best Puppy In Breed
Winchester Weymouth NeverEndingStory At Sevenoaks


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Fieldgate's Dream On

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fieldgate's Dream On

Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Driftwind Reach for The Stars

Select Dog
GCh Kenerin I Kissed A Girl



Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Rejoices Revelation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch KLAD Singular Scentsation

Best Puppy In Breed
KLAD N Kove's I'm Kind Of A Big Dill


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Rejoices Revelation

Reserve Winners Dog
KLAD N Kove's I'm Kind Of A Big Dill

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st KLAD N Kove's I'm Kind Of A Big Dill

Open Dog Class
1st Rejoices Revelation


Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-2-2)
Ch Hunterslove Miss Molly

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kinwashkly The Final F Word

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-2)
Hunterslove Rocket Guardians Of The Galaxy

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunterslove Rocket Guardians Of The Galaxy

Select Dog
Ch Amigo's It's Just Me Charley

Select Bitch
Ch Amigo Whitehead Yellow Rose


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-2)
Amigo's Putting On The Miles

Reserve Winners Dog
Amigo's Cupid Variation

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Amigo's Cupid Variation

Open Dog Class
1st Amigo's Putting On The Miles


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-2)
Hunterslove Rocket Guardians Of The Galaxy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sovereign Rionnag Breagha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sovereign Rionnag Breagha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hunterslove Rocket Guardians Of The Galaxy

Open Bitch Class
1st Amigo's Luna Light For The Soul

Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-2-1)
Ch Winauby's Dark N' Dashing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sherlock's Miss Fit

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherlock's Miss Fit

Select Dog
Ch Sherlock's Fair Play


Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Solana's Anything You Can Do I Can Do Feta

Best Puppy In Breed
Solana's Anything You Can Do I Can Do Feta


Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Koping Can You Sea Me Now







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   26
Group 2nd   
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz
  Otterhound   24
Group 4th   Ch RHK Boos Golden Legacy   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   23
BPIG   Ch RHK Boos Golden Legacy   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Hidden Cedars Headed N Rite Direction MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Polo's Crown Prince Of Aphra



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GChB Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telford's Jamie's Boy Jabari

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Jamie's Boy Jabari

Select Bitch
Ch Gwencalon's Isle Of Skye


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Telford's Jamie's Boy Jabari

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Telford's Jamie's Boy Jabari


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elance Fleeting Glance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elance Fleeting Glance

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Elance Fleeting Glance

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-4-1)
Ch RHK Boos Golden Legacy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK BNB Cocos Frosted Sparkle

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-1)
Telford's Steal The Spotlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch RHK Boos Golden Legacy

Select Dog
BNB RHK Casper's Dashing Dante


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-1)
Telford's Steal The Spotlight

Reserve Winners Dog
Telford's Jazzy Jimmy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Telford's Jazzy Jimmy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Telford's Steal The Spotlight


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-1)
Blackpoint Royal Flush

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Cookies Dark Moon @ RWDoxies

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st RHK Cookies Dark Moon @ RWDoxies

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blackpoint Royal Flush
2nd Westdach Classy And Fabulous

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Longonlovings Island Beach Babe


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Longonlovings Island Beach Babe

Open Bitch Class
1st Longonlovings Island Beach Babe

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Freestyle's Be Good To Yourself MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Freestyle's Be Good To Yourself MW

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Freestyle's Be Good To Yourself MW

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Telkel Over My Dead Body At Stardax SL



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Carrig's Golly Gee

Best Puppy In Breed
Carrig's Golly Gee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Carrig's Golly Gee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Golly Gee

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rocklakes Nemo Gambit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rocklakes Nemo Gambit

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rocklakes Nemo Gambit


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Avitar's All About That TJ Jazz



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Coso's Ama La Vita



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Tarrango's Beach Please

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tarrango Hare's The Deal

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarrango's Beach Please



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Tarrango's Beach Please

Reserve Winners Bitch
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarrango's Beach Please

Open Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham





Group 3 - Eric Liebes (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh CR Prince Charming
  Leonberger   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko
  Schnauzer (Giant)   56
Group 3rd   Ch Gentry's Red Red Wine   Doberman Pinscher   52
Group 4th   
GChB Newalba's Ben Grimm
  Bullmastiff   42
BPIG    Brooklane's Ernies Rubber Duckie U R The One   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh GMOTCh Tierney's Bet'n I'm The One
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (0-8-3-6)
Ch Creo's Lavender' N Lace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch NitroBerner's Golden Pioneer

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Creo's Lavender' N Lace

Select Dog
Creo's Let It Rumble

Select Bitch
GCh Alpinemist's Wish Upon A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-8-3-6)
AlpineMists Livingstone Falls

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alpinemist's Swiss Miss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creo's Leading Lady
2nd Talvi's Timeless Treasure

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Alpinemist's Swiss Miss

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st AlpineMists Livingstone Falls
2nd Doubledutch's Amilyn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Susa's Grier

Open Bitch Class
1st NitroBerner's Happy Feet
2nd Alpinemist's Cascading Water
3rd Susa's Nine Eleven Porsche

Veteran Female
GChB Tailspins Mirror Image

Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
Ch Tangent N Martini's Naughty By Nature

Select Bitch
GCh Martini's Destiny


Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Newalba's Ben Grimm

Select Dog
Ch Seek Me If You Can De Terras Lusitanas



Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Akna Ice Man**

Select Dog
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Xerox


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Akna Ice Man**

Open Dog Class
1st Akna Ice Man**


Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-2-3)
Ch Gentry's Red Red Wine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dbella's Revenge On The Sea

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-3)
Valhalla's Boots And Boys V Janterra

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassels Whiskey A Gogo

Select Dog
Ch Devonquest N Cassels That's A Wrap

Select Bitch
GCh Legendale N Ko's Blazing Sunshine


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-3)
Cassels Whiskey A Gogo

Reserve Winners Dog
Victhor De Akido San

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cassels Whiskey A Gogo

Open Dog Class
1st Victhor De Akido San


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-3)
Valhalla's Boots And Boys V Janterra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Liberty's Bella II

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ka-Tet Lucky Number Seven

Open Bitch Class
1st Valhalla's Boots And Boys V Janterra
2nd Liberty's Bella II

Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Azulene's Can't Say No To This



Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh CR Prince Charming



Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lizona's Unmistakable Rosemary

Best Puppy In Breed
Lizona's Unmistakable Rosemary



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lizona's Unmistakable Rosemary

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lizona's Unmistakable Rosemary

Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O



Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blitzen's Lookin' Pretty Fly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Blitzen's Winter Snowstorm

Best Puppy In Breed
Blitzen's Winter Snowstorm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Blitzen's Lookin' Pretty Fly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blitzen's Lookin' Pretty Fly

Judge: Eric Liebes (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Jury's The Verdict Is In On Jenko

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True

Best Puppy In Breed
Taurus De Barba Negra

Select Dog
Ch Innovations Git R Done


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Taurus De Barba Negra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taurus De Barba Negra






Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ironstone's Call Me A Wicked Dragon
  American Staffordshire Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer
  Rat Terrier   13
Group 4th    Tyrone Say You'll Be There   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   12
BPIG    Tyrone Say You'll Be There   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch AGMCh Zealous Licorice Twist
  Border Terrier   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Basil

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Basil


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Basil

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Takala Trails Basil


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clarity's Kaboom Of Summer



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Haigis Royal Clo Dubh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haigis Fire And Black Ice

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Haigis Royal Clo Dubh

Best Puppy In Breed
Langholm's Legendary


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Haigis Royal Clo Dubh

Reserve Winners Dog
Langholm's Legendary

Open Dog Class
1st Haigis Royal Clo Dubh
2nd Langholm's Legendary


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Haigis Fire And Black Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Haigis Fire And Black Ice

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Tyrone Say You'll Be There

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone Say You'll Be There

Select Bitch
Ch Tyrone Spice Up Your Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tyrone Say You'll Be There

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tyrone Say You'll Be There

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
GChB Ghostpine's Brightest Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hillside Oleander

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Rockyhollow's The Calm Before The Storm Rain

Select Dog
Ch Hillside Wolfsbane


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Hillside Oleander

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ghostpine's Leap Of Faith

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rockyhollow's I Made You Look Megan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ghostpine's Leap Of Faith

Open Bitch Class
1st Hillside Oleander





Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   55
Group 2nd   
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens
  Pug   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiefire Linguine
  Havanese   41
Group 4th   
GCh Pastel's Web Of Lies
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   35
BPIG   
Ch Xoe's Margarita
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
Ch Freddie Mercury Of Msfizz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sigma Chi's Philippa At Edgewater

Best Puppy In Breed
Bohshar Billivy Snow On The Mountain

Select Dog
Ch Midori's Flowers Ultrachic



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Dawnaquinn Dorothy's Ruby Slippers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bohshar Billivy Snow On The Mountain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bohshar Wallyhaze Kalmia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bohshar Billivy Snow On The Mountain

Open Bitch Class
1st Dawnaquinn Dorothy's Ruby Slippers

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Pastel's Web Of Lies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sweet Dreem Prada Goldenrain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Sweet Dreem Prada Goldenrain

Select Dog
Ch Pastel's Moscow Mule


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Kenzo Radostnii Angelgrad

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kenzo Radostnii Angelgrad


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Sweet Dreem Prada Goldenrain

Open Bitch Class
1st Sweet Dreem Prada Goldenrain

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
DNZ's Muddy Puddles

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
DNZ's Muddy Puddles

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ's Muddy Puddles


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
DNZ's Muddy Puddles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DNZ's Muddy Puddles

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
Ch Crestars Turning Headz PF

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Wind Heaven Sent

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
WillowGlyn Java Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Crestars Turning Headz PF

Select Dog
Ch Shantel's A Star A Star Dancing In The Night

Select Bitch
GChEx Winwood Top Secret With BRK


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
WillowGlyn Java Gold

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st WillowGlyn Java Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
WillowGlyn Orange Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
WillowGlyn I'm A Pretty Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st WillowGlyn I'm A Pretty Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st WillowGlyn Orange Blossom

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Alexander McQueen Of Legends Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kairos Pride Ukrainian Kiss

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Alexander McQueen Of Legends Heart


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Alexander McQueen Of Legends Heart

Reserve Winners Dog
Dj Of Legends Heart

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Alexander McQueen Of Legends Heart

Open Dog Class
1st Dj Of Legends Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kairos Pride Ukrainian Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Kairos Pride Ukrainian Kiss

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Mightymites Rebel To Revolutionary

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Rebel To Revolutionary



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-1-2-3)
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nanrich Topflite Never Say Never

Best Of Winners: (3-1-2-3)
Animato Rum And Coca Cola

Best Puppy In Breed
Animato Rum And Coca Cola

Select Dog
Ch Derrima Zippity Yay

Select Bitch
Annacott Animato Kiki Dee


Winners Dog: (3-1-2-3)
Animato Rum And Coca Cola

Reserve Winners Dog
Derrima Ever Ready

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stromarlyn Truluv Ladymagic Spindrift

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Derrima Ever Ready

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Animato Rum And Coca Cola


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-3)
Illaryi's A Little Dash Of Moxi

Open Bitch Class
1st Illaryi's A Little Dash Of Moxi

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Loyalguard Elise Lotus Blossom

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Loyalguard Elise Lotus Blossom



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Loyalguard Shooting Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loyalguard Alpina Silver Moon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Loyalguard Shooting Star
2nd Loyalguard Alpina Silver Moon

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Firesprite Whats The Buzz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hitimes It's All About The Hustle

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Firesprite Whats The Buzz

Best Puppy In Breed
Firesprite Whats The Buzz

Select Dog
Ch Tofini Great Adventure


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Hitimes It's All About The Hustle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hitimes It's All About Mimi

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hitimes It's All About The Hustle

Open Bitch Class
1st Hitimes It's All About Mimi

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Got Some Splainin To Do

Best Puppy In Breed
Got Some Splainin To Do



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Got Some Splainin To Do

Reserve Winners Bitch
Templecity Berries And Wine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Templecity Berries And Wine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Got Some Splainin To Do

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Xoe's Margarita

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xoe's Margarita

Select Dog
GCh Aisle's I Am Groot



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Aisle's Tribute To Carol

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aisle's Tribute To Carol
2nd Xoe Eleki's Spring Fever





Group 6 - Joan Luna Liebes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go
  Shiba Inu   26
Group 2nd   
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Milo's Take A Chance On Me
  Dalmatian   23
Group 4th   
GCh Meadowpark's Brazen Bentley
  Tibetan Spaniel   15
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Coming To Get You
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Rakaro's Mind 'n Manners

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beefeater's Master Builder

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Rakaro's Mind 'n Manners


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Beefeater's Master Builder

Reserve Winners Dog
Honorbul's Found My Furever

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Honorbul's Found My Furever

Open Dog Class
1st Beefeater's Master Builder


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Rakaro's Mind 'n Manners

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rakaro's Champagne 'n Lace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rakaro's Champagne 'n Lace

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rakaro's Mind 'n Manners

Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Majestic Sandial Love Song



Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-2-3)
GCh Milo's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sun Dog N Winterspear All Dressed Up

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-3)
Sun Dog Wingman At Winterspear

Best Puppy In Breed
Sun Dog Wingman At Winterspear

Select Dog
Ch Echoview N Auscan Nu Game Plan

Select Bitch
GCh Milo's Something To Talk About


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-3)
Sun Dog Wingman At Winterspear

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sun Dog Wingman At Winterspear

Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Timepieces Too Fat To Fly


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Amadeus Mozart Of Frog Castle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Amadeus Mozart Of Frog Castle


Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Darkenwald Shainakees Chasing Moonbeams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Admiraal's Sweet Willow



Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine


Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Kandansk Coming To Get You

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kandansk Coming To Get You


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Rosebell's High Hopes

Reserve Winners Dog
Rosebell Goody Goody Two Shoes

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rosebell Goody Goody Two Shoes

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rosebell's High Hopes


Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Maxbury Crystalton A New Beginning



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Maxbury Crystalton A New Beginning

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maxbury Crystalton A New Beginning

Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go



Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Meadowpark's Brazen Bentley



Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Adominos To-jo The Stori Never Ends

Best Puppy In Breed
Adominos To-jo The Stori Never Ends




Group 7 - Joan Luna Liebes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   48
Group 2nd    Mystic Suntime Unapologetic   Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 3rd    Love'n Stuff Girls Night At Valubal   Old English Sheepdog   36
Group 4th   
Ch New Era's Twizzler
  German Shepherd Dog   33
BPIG    Love'n Stuff Girls Night At Valubal   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   0
Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh WR Aussies The Perfect Bloom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Miles Hawk Speed Sixx

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Cruisin's Isn't She Lovely

Select Dog
GCh Turbar's Cha Cha Slide


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Miles Hawk Speed Sixx

Open Dog Class
1st Miles Hawk Speed Sixx


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Cruisin's Isn't She Lovely

Open Bitch Class
1st Cruisin's Isn't She Lovely

Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Dragonfli De La Destinee

Select Dog
GCh MBS Continuum



Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Outburst Goddess Of War



Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bolo's Coach Of Zottelbaer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Joy-A-Len's Pump Up The Volume

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Joy-A-Len's Pump Up The Volume


Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Celticmoon N Aychess Inverlochy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Buffalo Creek's Levi's Promise At High Country


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
High Country Catch Your Breath

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st High Country Catch Your Breath

Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune



Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Bearspaw Guovssahas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bearspaw Serving Marshmallow

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
In The Wild A Gram Of Bearspaw

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearspaw Saivo Suttesaja


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
In The Wild A Gram Of Bearspaw

Reserve Winners Dog
Bearspaw Saivo Suttesaja

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bearspaw Saivo Suttesaja

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st In The Wild A Gram Of Bearspaw


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Bearspaw Little Redhaired Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Little Redhaired Girl

Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch New Era's Twizzler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Macabre Kaleef's Cloak And Dagger

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Macabre Kaleef's Cloak And Dagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Macabre Kaleef's Cloak And Dagger


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Macabre Kaleef's Cloak And Dagger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Macabre Kaleef's Cloak And Dagger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Luckystryke's Take No Prisoners

Open Bitch Class
1st Luckystryke's Take No Prisoners

Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Keecam's Take Me Sirius Lexi



Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Iszkiri Rise To The Challenge Remedius

Best Of Opposite Sex
Iszkiri Halo Ultraviolet Rayz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Iszkiri Rise To The Challenge Remedius


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Iszkiri Halo Ultraviolet Rayz

Open Bitch Class
1st Iszkiri Halo Ultraviolet Rayz

Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Love'n Stuff Girls Night At Valubal

Best Puppy In Breed
Love'n Stuff Girls Night At Valubal

Select Bitch
GCh Valubal Keeping Up Appearances



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Love'n Stuff Girls Night At Valubal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Love'n Stuff Girls Night At Valubal

Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres



Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (6-2-1-2)
Mystic Suntime Unapologetic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Suntime Skyline State Of Grace

Best Of Winners: (6-2-1-2)
Mystic Suntime Unapologetic

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassbar Gratia's Honeycrisp

Select Dog
GCh Emmy Simply Rhymes With Orange

Select Bitch
GCh Zesta Scarlet Letter


Winners Bitch: (6-2-1-2)
Suntime Skyline State Of Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta I'z A Keener

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta I'z A Keener

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Suntime Skyline State Of Grace

Judge: Joan Luna Liebes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
Ch Crosswind's Storybook Romance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ovaris Nacho Average Joe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Ovaris Nacho Average Joe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ovaris Nacho Average Joe

Select Bitch
GCh Beloe Zoloto Backstory


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Ovaris Nacho Average Joe

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ovaris Nacho Average Joe


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Ovaris It's Nacho Problem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ovaris It's Nacho Pumpkin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ovaris It's Nacho Problem
2nd Ovaris It's Nacho Pumpkin

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By