GCh Karendon's Enviabull
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Evan - (Male)
Owner: Karen E. Cram
Breeder: Karen E. Cram
Handler: Breeder/Owner
Website: http://www.karendonfrenchbulldogs.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 16 15 13 13
All Breed Ranking: 124 122 115 111 117

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 11 14 10 8   0 0 0 0 1   721
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Group 4th   Ted Fahlgren 8
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 11

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 3
  Group 2nd   Keke Kahn 24

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 21
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (1-2-4-0)
  Best BBE In Group   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Friday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 11
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 11
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 5

Show Date
Club VI Ontario August 23 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 7

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Marion Postgate 59
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 4

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 9
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 16
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 5 (0-4-2-0)
  Group 1st   Leyda Perez 18
Saturday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 11
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5 (0-4-2-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Franklin Van der Spuy 9
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 3
Monday Group 2nd   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee (Dr) 3

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 13
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 14

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 15
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 4
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 7
  Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 15

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 26
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 8
  Group 4th   Fred Dewsbury 4

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 9
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 10

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 2
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 6
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 13

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 4
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 4th   Ed Wild 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 6
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 13

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Scott 1
  BPIG   Joan Scott N/A
  Group 1st   Joan Scott 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
  BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 15

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 17
Friday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 15
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 12
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 50
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 21

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By