Club Canin Chomedey
Friday, September 18, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 264 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
American Staffordshire Terrier   Roadhouse's Life Of The Party
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
Basenji  
MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   Wally Wallander Arcandciel








Group 1 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Duchasseur Igor Larionov
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   20
BPIG    Jasmaya Praline   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wally Wallander Arcandciel   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Duchasseur Igor Larionov



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Knightcastle Graceful Hopper



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Goldiva's Meet Me In The Garden



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Boreal Miss Jolie



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fairray Temper



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   37
Group 4th   Ch Metsanvelho   Drever   34
BPIG   
MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deloubelle Dynasty Royal King   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Simoon's Cheve Ho Of Marquis



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose Rumor Has It MS



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch O'Lugh Ulie Illusionniste



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   55
Group 2nd   
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best
  Great Dane   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   42
Group 4th   
GCh Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   38
BPIG    Cabaka's Come On Over   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Napoleo Ivory de Journey   Saint Bernard   0
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lynbary's Classic Indigo



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pyrless Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drewsar Seacrets Of The Sea



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasquite's Zillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Vanderbilt's Wheeler Dealer



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Roadhouse's Life Of The Party   American Staffordshire Terrier   14
Group 2nd   Ch Soft Dog City Irish Cream   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roadhouse's Life Of The Party



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gryzelda Dziekanowska Polana



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's To The Max



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dobaella's Kurios



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Soft Dog City Irish Cream







Group 5 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi
  Chinese Crested   40
Group 4th    Dalia Sweet Margo   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   37
BPIG   
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dichali Pee Wee De L'Amitola



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Dalia Sweet Margo



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cogie's Lucy Streak



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firebush The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Poohpugs Kate Winsit



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkanson's Juicy Fruit







Group 6 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Xeralane's Into The Storm
  Lhasa Apso   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD
  Dalmatian   20
Group 4th   
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice
  Shih Tzu   19
BPIG   
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Jolibully Holy Olaf



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xeralane's Into The Storm



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sylvan Myst The Dream of Lolyka



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice





Group 7 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 2nd   Ch Lacomtesse Boreal Loona   German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 3rd   
Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard
  Berger Picard   31
Group 4th   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   30
BPIG    Chase du Domaine   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kachou SweetNSour Bluestar Zoe   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tryfecta To Infinity And Beyond!



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riveredge Jazz Dance With Me At Instinct



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Galheights Amazing Big Jay



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nuview's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade White Jalousie



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Valkea's Black Rose



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lacomtesse Boreal Loona



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenard Nouvelle Generation



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Brynlea Just Enuff Treble



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By