St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Thursday, June 11, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 14 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Barbet  
Ch Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Alaskan Malamute  
Integrity's Twilight At Fall Moon








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
Group 2nd   Ch Grey Birch You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet   Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 3rd   GCh Boreal Miss Jolie   Retriever (Labrador)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   8
BPIG   
Ch Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vermelho Bentley Precious One   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coquetel You Had Me From Hello



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chesi-Bay Gritz Copper Eagle



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Grey Birch You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Boreal Miss Jolie



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graystone's The Shadow Knows



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandscape's Primetime At Squam







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   18
Group 3rd    Pitlochry's Qracker Jack   Irish Wolfhound   15
Group 4th   
Ch Dufailloux Blue Sky SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Freckashpeng Dmitri
  Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josabry Bwana Oka



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Dmitri



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pitlochry's Qracker Jack



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori
  Bernese Mountain Dog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   20
Group 4th   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   19
BPIG    Diablo   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Integrity's Twilight At Fall Moon
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cody



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadrack's Secret Agent At Longship



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pattedeau Black Magic Women



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Asti Dog Haus I Am Your Man







Group 4 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   1
Group 3rd    Bullet Arte Cassari   Norwich Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullet Arte Cassari



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock







Group 5 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   29
Group 2nd    Finch's Sugar Rush   Pomeranian   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   22
Group 4th   Ch Halfmoon Believe It Or Not   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   21
BPIG   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Solar Smile N Pomstyle Peace Of Jenuwane   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Halfmoon Believe It Or Not



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TEGS There's Only One



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LF's Bella Sanza Mystica



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wickenfen's Sansa



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Finch's Sugar Rush



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yorkanson's Juicy Fruit







Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok
  Tibetan Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   10
BPIG   
Livadia's Dancing With A Star
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belletruffe La Piaf Nelly



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livadia's Dancing With A Star



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma No Easy Way Out



Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Rock Star
  Collie (Rough)   17
Group 4th    Bagatelle Moon Star   Old English Sheepdog   14
BPIG    Laureate Determination   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highrails Milady Margaux



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch James Bond des Picardiers



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Instinct's Shiraz's Sweet Revenge



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zoen Van Vlaanderen



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Rock Star



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Moon Star



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Merrymoon Stand And Deliver



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By