Club Canin Chomedey
Sunday, September 20, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Points: 308 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)  
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Samoyed  
Nikita Poupee Russe
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Fabian Daza
Chinese Crested  
Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL








Group 1 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   47
Group 4th   
Ch Duchasseur Bijou
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   46
BPIG   
Ch Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Justmoor Always On My Mind   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Duchasseur Bijou



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Knightcastle Graceful Hopper



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch De La Framboisiere Lalala



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Jasmaya Praline



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fairray Temper



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MLM Ghost Unchained Memories



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shore's Fast And Furious



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   34
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   17
Group 4th   
Ch Dufailloux Blue Sky SS
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Ch Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Xpensive Gift   Whippet   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bassetarium Lady Jolie



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose Fiona MS



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jasu's Abstract In Wire SW



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch County Line's Jax Teller At Akiliridge



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   70
Group 2nd   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   64
Group 4th   
Ch Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   57
BPIG   
Nikita Poupee Russe
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Game Of Chance   Samoyed   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sismique Belle Et Rebelle



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pyrless Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terratrios Born To Be Wild



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasquite's Zillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Fantasy Kiss



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Regalridge High Hopes
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Graffiti Clanlilly Vie En Rose   Cairn Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
Ch Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gryzelda Dziekanowska Polana



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graffiti Clanlilly Vie En Rose



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's To The Max



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master







Group 5 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   36
Group 4th   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   33
BPIG   
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Halfmoon Believe It Or Not



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pinsha Illusion Magic'n Bottle



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Poohpugs Kate Winsit



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Bellefleet's Love Story
  Poodle (Miniature)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice
  Shih Tzu   6
BPIG   
Bellefleet's Love Story
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sylvan Myst The Dream of Lolyka



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bellefleet's Love Story



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kaga No Umehime Go Sapporo Kagasou



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice





Group 7 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   56
Group 2nd   Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now   German Shepherd Dog   50
Group 3rd   
Brynlea Just Enuff Treble
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Galheights Amazing Big Jay
  Bouvier des Flandres   39
BPIG   Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kachou SweetNSour Bluestar Zoe   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Tryfecta To Infinity And Beyond!



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ona Z Kovarny



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Riveredge Jazz Dance With Me At Instinct



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Galheights Amazing Big Jay



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nuview's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Star Of Cassy



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shadagrace Senator's Pride



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenard Nouvelle Generation



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Brynlea Just Enuff Treble



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By