Club Canin Chomedey
Saturday, September 19, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 352 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Pomeranian  
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Border Collie  
Riveredge Jazz Dance With Me At Instinct
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Retriever (Golden)   Justmoor Always On My Mind
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Berger Picard  
Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard








Group 1 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   46
Group 3rd   GCh Boreal Miss Jolie   Retriever (Labrador)   41
Group 4th   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   35
BPIG    Jasmaya Praline   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Justmoor Always On My Mind   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best BBE In Group    Belfee des Ilets du BourgRoyal   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Fortis des Sonnailles du Haut Davy



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Knightcastle Graceful Hopper



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch De La Framboisiere Lalala



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Boreal Miss Jolie



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MLM Ghost Unchained Memories



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shore's Fast And Furious



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   48
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   42
Group 4th   
Ch Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   28
BPIG   
Ch Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Xpensive Gift   Whippet   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Marquis Ange Celeste Of Simoon



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose Rumor Has It MS



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lucene Follow The Leader SS



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jasu's Abstract In Wire SW



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch O'Lugh Ulie Illusionniste



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiquen Blueprint



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stonesthrow To Sprngvly Lake Shore Copernicus



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   76
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   74
Group 3rd   
Ch Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   70
Group 4th   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   54
BPIG   
Belnois Unlike Any Other
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bora Show Must Go On de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best BBE In Group    Pyradigm Simply Irresistable   Great Pyrenees   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Toprank N Indialy Red Velvet



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glasya Lasky Du Biel D'Argent



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pyrless Catch Me If You Can



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terratrios Born To Be Wild



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasquite's Zillion Dollar Baby



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Kolinka's Majestic DJ



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Trinacria Definitely In Style







Group 4 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Roadhouse's Life Of The Party   American Staffordshire Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's To The Max
  Lakeland Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    SeptiemeCiel Diego Snowvalley   Parson Russell Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Debessiere Rain Drop   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge High Hopes



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roadhouse's Life Of The Party



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graffiti Shake It Off



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's To The Max







Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keepsake Timtara Jedi Master







Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   47
Group 3rd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   42
Group 4th    Poohpugs Kate Winsit   Pug   41
BPIG   
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   0
Best BBE In Group   
Lanaudiere Precious Time
  Papillon   0
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Halfmoon Believe It Or Not



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Triskell Adele



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Poohpugs Kate Winsit



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   30
Group 2nd   
Xeralane's Into The Storm
  Lhasa Apso   25
Group 3rd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   24
Group 4th   
Ch Sierra's Summer Celebration
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   22
BPIG   
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Delenclos Pequena Geisha   Bulldog   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sierra's Summer Celebration



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boston Attitude Jazzy Forever In My Heart



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xeralane's Into The Storm



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sylvan Myst The Dream of Lolyka



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Livadia's Dancing With A Star



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kaga No Umehime Go Sapporo Kagasou



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Fabian Daza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   64
Group 2nd   
Somom's Red Hot N' Spicy
  Australian Shepherd   57
Group 3rd   
Riveredge Jazz Dance With Me At Instinct
  Border Collie   45
Group 4th   
Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard
  Berger Picard   39
BPIG   
Riveredge Jazz Dance With Me At Instinct
  Border Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Granduc Merrymoon Aloha Spirit
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard
  Berger Picard   0
Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Somom's Red Hot N' Spicy



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ilan De Bruine Buck



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Riveredge Jazz Dance With Me At Instinct



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Galheights Amazing Big Jay



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nuview's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Star Of Cassy



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sugarok Year Of The Dragon



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eliseberg Zest Gaspard



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenard Nouvelle Generation



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion







Judge: Fabian Daza

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Caamora Shamquin I Love Paris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By