Cornwall District Kennel Club
Friday, September 4, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Pekingese  
Ch LionKing Glory Days
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Retriever (Labrador)   Miron Kim








Group 1 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   31
Group 3rd   
Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   30
Group 4th   
Ch Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   17
BPIG   
Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miron Kim   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunstanburgh Pink Sapphire



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Nalyn's She's Smokin Hot



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gorsebrook Solaia Vancouver



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reedbank Strategic Blend



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   43
Group 3rd    Simoon's Cheve Ho Of Marquis   Afghan Hound   42
Group 4th    Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours   Basenji   34
BPIG   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Interlude Most Beautiful   Whippet   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Simoon's Cheve Ho Of Marquis



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Borassus Hot.Cool.Yours



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Halfahund's Smoke N Thunder



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Telkel Non C'est Pas Drole SL



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Touchstone Hell On High Heels







Group 3 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 2nd    Shadrack's Tailor Made For Longship   Newfoundland   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 4th   Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction   Boxer   14
BPIG   
Ch Tiptop's Water Witch
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot   Samoyed   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Slushpuppy's Voodoo Envy



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alpenspirit Whole Lotta Love



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pyrview's Matilda Tilly



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Shadrack's Tailor Made For Longship



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate







Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kortar's Khristmas Kheer







Group 4 - Elizardo Valadez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Rollick's Blame It On The Boogie
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 4th    Roadhouse's Life Of The Party   American Staffordshire Terrier   5
BPIG   
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fraja Ec Go Boldly With Ringmaster   American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roadhouse's Life Of The Party



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollick's Blame It On The Boogie



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight



Judge: Elizardo Valadez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waverleyglen's Miss Kate







Group 5 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   26
Group 4th   
Ch Hagi Maulebi Star
  Chinese Crested   23
BPIG   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SassyTails Material Girl
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dreamvale Motley Crue



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Linandy's Rumor Has It



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hagi Maulebi Star



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Weepawz Mighty Mouse



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   5
BPIG    Kortar's Katsumo   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kortar's Kalypso Koffee   Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Weywood's Fortune 500



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kortar's Khiklet



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 3rd   Ch Bonny Blue Rollingview Waited Fur Ewe   Old English Sheepdog   8
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   6
BPIG   Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Coign Of Vantage   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somom's The Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch James Bond des Picardiers



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bonny Blue Rollingview Waited Fur Ewe



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By