BPIS GCH. LionKing Glory Days
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ginger - (Female)
Owner: Nathalie Lachance, Robert R Denis, Barbara A Denis
Breeder: Nathalie Lachance
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 68 68 66 63 59
All Breed Ranking: 491 477 457 460 422

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   193
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pekin Palace Dog Association October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 8

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Moses N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Hill 183 *
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 2 (1-1-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 28 28 26 24 24
All Breed Ranking: 186 185 172 160 150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 7 3 5 4   0 0 0 0 1   466
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Pekin Palace Dog Association October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Steven Keating (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 4

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Saturday BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 15 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 27
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 27
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Group 4th   Brian Taylor 30
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 20
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  BPIG   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 11
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 9
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 12
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 11 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday BPIG   You Chang Su N/A
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 35
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 37
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
Friday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sylvie Desserne 32
  BPIG   Sylvie Desserne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 0
Saturday Group 4th   David Eadie 25
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Friday Group 2nd   John Rowton 24
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
Saturday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
Friday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
Thursday Group 1st   Phyllis Pancel 29
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 3
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 23 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rita Walker N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday BPIG   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 17 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Ed Wild 34
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 20
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Joan Scott N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 23
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By