Arnprior Canine Association
Sunday, May 10, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 182 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
Retriever (Golden)   Ambertru's Not Too Shabby
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Line Of Duty








Group 1 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Captiva Our Vision
  Setter (Irish)   41
Group 2nd    Ambertru's Not Too Shabby   Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock
  Weimaraner   26
Group 4th   
Ch Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again
  Setter (English)   22
BPIG    Ambertru's Not Too Shabby   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BraemarsRoses Master Splinter   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's Guilty By Association



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ambertru's Not Too Shabby



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kriscoland's Spellbound Diesel



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dragonluck's Red Christmas Star



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Captiva Our Vision



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bryden's Jackie O







Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   30
Group 3rd   
Jantar Whisper In The Myst
  Borzoi   29
Group 4th   
Ch Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   27
BPIG   
Ch Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Baileysong Cocoa Liquor   Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Deloubelle Maya Faith



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wasenshi Courting Chaos



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Copperleigh's Kit Kat



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jantar Whisper In The Myst



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Halfahund's Alfa Romeo ML



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Glenamadda Lexi At Blackwing



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
McCartney's Westmeath Whispa







Group 3 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Briley's Stand Outside The Fire
  Boxer   31
Group 4th    Sascha's Florence   Bernese Mountain Dog   30
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Line Of Duty   Samoyed   0
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sascha's Florence



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Stand Outside The Fire



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peretti's Rayna



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nothintohide's Genuine Jewel



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Saul's Mohican Spirit



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Justa Gigalo Assisi



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heartsease Go Get Em Girl



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Sherakan's Va Va Voom







Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   21
Group 2nd    Diamonds Sentimental Journey To Tidewatch   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
BPIG    Blythfell Ross   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Debessiere Yuri Night Sunrock



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Diamonds Sentimental Journey To Tidewatch



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blythfell Ross







Group 5 - Edna Gonzalez-Rubio Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations
  Coton De Tulear   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo
  Pug   15
Group 4th   
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari
  Pekingese   13
BPIG   
Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Starsen On The Ball



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nu Poils Nfld Reef Oceann Mist



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Smooth Lil Man



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jordannas Flights Of Fancy



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Weepawz Bonnie Prinz Charlie



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo



Judge: Edna Gonzalez-Rubio

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkanson's Juicy Fruit







Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   13
Group 2nd   
Arreau's The Colour Of My Love
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 3rd   
MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo
  Tibetan Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad
  Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Ch Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
To-sa's Selectabull Dream



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arreau's The Colour Of My Love



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeTshag Padme nang KhoQeemo





Group 7 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Rock Star
  Collie (Rough)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Ninebark Wish List
  Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG   
Paray's Lil Black Diva
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ninebark Wish List



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grinzing's Jukebox Hero



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highcroft Rock Star



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Weeloch's Unbelievable



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By