Belleville & District Kennel Club
Friday, October 23, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Basset Hound  
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby
Great Dane  
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold








Group 1 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   35
Group 4th   
Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   34
BPIG    Goldrox Time For A Star   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perryglen's Riptide



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leaside's Fields Of Gold



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberblac's Call To Arms



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Maddy Of Huang Jin Xiong Di Kennel



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Labradale's Tailor Maid



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RedShadow's Gotta Lov A Badboy



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gilni Comptine De Mes Reves



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus







Group 2 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   28
Group 3rd   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   27
Group 4th   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   26
BPIG   
Ch Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MPW Mval & Ki-Ma's Signed Sealed & Delivered



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gladkii Veter Gandalf



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nepachee's Bella The Bawl



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tsertus Gingerbread



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiquen Air Alert



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Vrymeer Beyond The Badge







Group 3 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   22
Group 4th   
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
BPIG   
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Italia Assisi



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yetta-Yvie Sissi Von Der Fischer Meute



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sibertrott's Raising The Limit







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage   Lakeland Terrier   13
Group 2nd    Award Cancelled      12
Group 3rd   
Ch Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   8
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Larkspur Acadia Summer Secret At Greycottage



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Classywags Jack Frost



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dorlandale Phillip O'Scorybrek







Group 5 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 4th   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   7
BPIG    Pequest Private Benjamin   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Special Moment



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo Sugar Plum Fairy



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   7
BPIG   
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Asa's Up All Night



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun Not Ready To Make Nice



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Beaugency BRIX
  Briard   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   28
Group 4th    Merrymoon Stand And Deliver   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   27
BPIG   Ch Breakaway's No Looking Back Now   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ninebark Wish List



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chetcote Kiss Me Kate



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sterlingden Sloan



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Asset's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beaugency BRIX



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taiaut's Blue Print



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Velvetfog Step In Time



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Merrymoon Stand And Deliver



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By