GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Nikolaus / Niki - (Male)
Owner: Barbara E Magera & Elaine L Mitchell
Breeder: Melanie & Jorg Kolb
Handler: Elaine Mitchell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
All Breed Ranking: 16 17 14 14 13

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
7 3 41 22 21 5   0 2 0 0 3   3285
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 19
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 6 (2-3-2-0)
Monday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 34
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 13 (3-6-4-1)
Sunday Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 40
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 12 (4-5-4-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Friday Select Dog   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Hamel 23
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2
Saturday Group 2nd   William Byrne 27
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 27
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 17
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 22
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5
Friday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 20
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
  Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 3

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Toy Specialty November 01 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 63
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Spanielrama October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 7

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Steven Keating (Dr) 61
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 11
Friday Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 53
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 5

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
Friday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 18
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 11
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 45
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8 (2-4-3-0)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Mary White 11
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 11
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 1st   Harold Pybus 17
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 9
  Group 1st   Len Harfield 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 15
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 23
  Select Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 18
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 13
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Friday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 23
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 29
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 34
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 35
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karl Erik Johansson 22
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 28
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec July 31 to August 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 35
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 31
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 25
  Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 30
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 144
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 15
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Brown 18
  Group 2nd   Donald Fitzsimmons 15
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Group 1st   Ed Wild 17
  Group 3rd   Neil Graves 15
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Francois Bernier 22
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 3
Friday Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 23
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Gilbert 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2
Friday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 20
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 13
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 15
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 25
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sylvie Desserne 35
  Best Of Breed   Sylvie Desserne 2
Saturday Best In Show   John Rowton 295
  Group 1st   David Eadie 34
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 3
Friday Best In Show   David Eadie 205
  Group 1st   John Rowton 25
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 18
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 20
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
Friday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 21
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 11 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 33
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4
Saturday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 40
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5
Friday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Thursday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 30
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Select Dog   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club May 23 to May 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 40
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 31
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 39
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 1st   Russel Fletcher 34
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 111
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 13
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 14
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 17
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 121
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thora Brown 15
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
Saturday Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 17
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
Friday Best In Show   Mary White 155
  Group 1st   Mary White 18
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   John Rowton 32
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 7
Friday Group 1st   Linda Kraft 29
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 26
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 5 (1-2-2-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 2
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 88
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 4
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 3 (2-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Ed Wild 13
  Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 4 (3-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 33
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3 (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 5 (3-2-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 27 to March 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 28
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Saija Juutilainen 4

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Tolson 8 (4-4-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 29
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 8 (3-5-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 26
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4 (2-2-1-0)
Thursday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 64
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 49
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 59
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 5 5
Group Ranking: 34 34 34 46 46
All Breed Ranking: 246 243 229 298 272

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 4 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   405
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada October 18 to October 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Heron 30
  Best Ruby   Karen Heron N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Sabella 18
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Stacy 76
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 10

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC April 18 to April 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Tracy Jackson N/A

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canada April 17 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Peter Towse 35

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 27
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 20
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 172
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 27
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 27
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Eastlake Cavalier Club September 01 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ted Eubank N/A

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada August 30 to August 31, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Rix N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By