BISS, BPISS GR CH Beaugency BRIX, HIC
Briard
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: BRIX - (Male)
Owner: Janice & Jim McLaughlin
Breeder: Jenny Snelling
Conformation Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 34 40 32 23 16
All Breed Ranking: 214 266 233 166 125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 4 0   0 0 0 0 1   289
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Diane Adorno-LeGrande 17
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 20
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 17
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 15
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 18
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 25
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Bea Sawka 13
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 4

Show Date
Canadian Briard Club [National] May 19 to May 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 16

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 19
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 17
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 33
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 43
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Friday Group 2nd   William Gunn 34
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 192 191 182 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1200 1191 1137 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   66
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Nina Karlsdotter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Erin Brown 35
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 29
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 121 121 115 105 93
All Breed Ranking: 797 787 742 699 642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Canadian Briard Club [National] August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Godelieve De Wit N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 30
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Richard Lake 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   John Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 10
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   William Gunn 9
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 16
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 1
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 6 5
Group Ranking: 98 97 87 134 124
All Breed Ranking: 665 662 620 906 837

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   129
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 30
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 25
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Select Dog   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1

Show Date
Canadian Briard Club August 08 to August 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel N/A
  Select Dog   Jean-Paul Kerihuel N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 19
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 26
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 17
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Dog   Ray Smith N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-0-0-0)
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (2-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By