Oakville & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 12, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Laurel Brown --
Ch Hagi Maulebi Star
"Hagi"
Owner: Laurel Brown - SassyTails Reg'd
Breeder: Dagmar Sochova - Prague
Handlers: Laurel Brown & Helene Belanger - SassyTails Reg'd


Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 230 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Norwich Terrier  
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Basset Hound  
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Pug  
Gibby's Hurricane Bella
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Portuguese Water Dog  Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Pekingese  
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler








Group 1 - Gordon Hayburn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Reidwood Riders Up
  Setter (English)   45
Group 4th   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   44
BPIG   
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Instar's Adventure Is Waiting
  Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Dapper des Vives   Spaniel (Blue Picardy)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Reidwood Riders Up
  Setter (English)   0
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Regun Nemo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regun Nesta

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Regun Nemo


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Regun Nemo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Regun Nemo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Regun Nesta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regun Nesta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Fugelere Sirocco au Tuke Glen

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside's Fields Of Gold

Select Dog
GCh Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Leaside's Fields Of Gold

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Leaside's Fields Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rowansgaard The Painted Veil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rowansgaard Barnaby Rudge

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rowansgaard The Painted Veil

Best Puppy In Breed
Rowansgaard Laurel


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Rowansgaard Barnaby Rudge

Open Dog Class
1st Rowansgaard Barnaby Rudge


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rowansgaard The Painted Veil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rowansgaard Laurel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard Laurel

Open Bitch Class
1st Rowansgaard The Painted Veil


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-3-2)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ballangeigh's The Duckinator

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-2)
Linirgor Spin The Bottle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambercroft Briarwood Irshdance

Select Dog
Ch Thornywait Paparazzi

Select Bitch
GCh Goodasgold N Glorious


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-2)
Ambercroft Briarwood Irshdance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambercroft Briarwood Irshdance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asa's Vision Of Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Castlegar Trillium White

Best Puppy In Breed
Elliquin's Bentley


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Elliquin's Bentley

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elliquin's Bentley


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Castlegar Trillium White

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Trillium White

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Autumwynd Frankie Starlite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wagosh's Darby


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wagosh's Darby

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wagosh's Darby


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kalmegess' 4 On The Floor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Reidwood Riders Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-2-2)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-2)
Kelgerri's Walk On The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl

Select Dog
Ch Ashleysown Grand Illusions

Select Bitch
Ch Ashleysown Nonnies Flashdancer


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-2)
Jaywyck's Busy Dancing In Tyme

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kelgerri's I'm A Ten

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's I'm A Ten

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shandys Unforgettable Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaywyck's Busy Dancing In Tyme

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's Joie De Vivre
2nd Kelgerri's Take A Chance On Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Brighthope Power Point


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brighthope Very Fine Line


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Carnaby Collaboration

Best Puppy In Breed
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Maplelawn Coopers Night

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Open Dog Class
1st Maplelawn Coopers Night



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Legacy Random Fusion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Gordon Hayburn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Adrian's Mystic Dream

Select Dog
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Sterling



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Instar's Adventure Is Waiting


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   19
Group 3rd   Ch XO J'Adore Osiris   Pharaoh Hound   18
Group 4th   
Ch Forgetmenot Quantum Leap
  Whippet   17
BPIG   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Forgetmenot You're Amazing   Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch XO J'Adore Osiris   Pharaoh Hound   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch HeavenlyHund ShineOn U Czy Dmd

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Heavenlyhund Lesrlebontonruler

Best Puppy In Breed
Heavenlyhund Lesrlebontonruler


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Heavenlyhund's Fairview

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heavenlyhund's Fairview


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Heavenlyhund Lesrlebontonruler

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhund Lesrlebontonruler


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Staier's Evdokiya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco

Best Puppy In Breed
Staier's Knyazhna Iz Tuly


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Grandgables Ms Small Wonder

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ck's Dark Enchantress Ms

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Staier's Knyazhna Iz Tuly

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Small Wonder
2nd Ck's Dark Enchantress Ms

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Divine's I'ma McGinty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sylverwolf Grady Glasglaenn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch XO J'Adore Osiris




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Copperridge Sky Dancer Athena

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderocks Mythology Tail Zeus




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm

Open Bitch Class
1st Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Forgetmenot Quantum Leap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timbreblue Dances For Money


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee
  Bullmastiff   20
Group 4th    Kristari's Just Take It   Siberian Husky   16
BPIG    Keevabay's Shakin Not Stirred   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    BigBay For Sentimental Reasons   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Fado's Pinta Meu Mundo   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Snowmist's Catching Fire   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whitehaus Joyful Harmony

Select Dog
Ch Belnois Just Along IV The Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Whitehaus Joyful Harmony

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Onward And Upward

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belnois Onward And Upward

Open Bitch Class
1st Whitehaus Joyful Harmony


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
IliasLegacy Fantasia Ella Davidoff



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
IliasLegacy Fantasia Ella Davidoff

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Fantasia Ella Davidoff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Glencotta's Ring Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Millrose 5th Ave

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's Lasting Tribute


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's Lasting Tribute

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Lasting Tribute

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's Millrose 5th Ave

Open Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Millrose 5th Ave


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Hausenbrook's Super Trouper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hausenbrook's Bewitched

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Hausenbrook's Super Trouper


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Hausenbrook's Super Trouper

Reserve Winners Dog
Ruler's Low Winter Sun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ruler's Low Winter Sun

Open Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Super Trouper

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Dragonheart


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Hausenbrook's Bewitched

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Urban Myth

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Bewitched
2nd Dobereich's Urban Myth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Sisco Danetastixs Stormrider

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sisco Danetastixs Stormrider



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Greenark's Noah Gemini




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-3-1)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bigbay Cabaret

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-1)
Drewsar The Big Picture Do Mar

Best Puppy In Breed
Keevabay's Shakin Not Stirred

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-1)
Drewsar The Big Picture Do Mar

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverwaves Country Boy Nash

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keevabay's Shakin Not Stirred

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Riverwaves Country Boy Nash

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Drewsar The Big Picture Do Mar

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Stephano D'Atlantico


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kristari's Just Take It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kristari's Just Take It

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Kristari's Just Take It

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Everyone's Oreo

Open Dog Class
1st Kristari's Just Take It


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Snowmist's Catching Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Catching Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   31
Group 4th   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   30
BPIG   
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jewels She's Got Rhythm   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Nimrod's Samuel Elias At Beton
  Bull Terrier   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camerata Don't Spoil The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crofterslee Pillar To Post

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Crofterslee Pillar To Post

Best Puppy In Breed
Crofterslee Pillar To Post


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Crofterslee Coachman

Open Dog Class
1st Crofterslee Coachman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Crofterslee Pillar To Post

Reserve Winners Bitch
Labernese Life's A Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crofterslee Pillar To Post
2nd Labernese Life's A Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Nimrod's Samuel Elias At Beton



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Desperado Junior For Juwels Od Rudej Wiedzmy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Jewels Love The Drake


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Jewels Love The Drake

Open Dog Class
1st Jewels Love The Drake


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jewels Lunah Eclipse

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jewels Lunah Eclipse

Open Bitch Class
1st Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jewels She's Got Rhythm
2nd Jewels Cinnamon Spice From Afar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zlatapraha Reese

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Zlatapraha Reese


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Zlatapraha Redbone

Open Dog Class
1st Zlatapraha Redbone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Zlatapraha Reese

Open Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Reese


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Foxheart's The Only Way I Know

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's The Only Way I Know


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Foxheart's The Only Way I Know

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxheart's The Only Way I Know


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Dralion's Love Sweet Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Happy Hart's Country Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion's Sweet Pursuit

Open Bitch Class
1st Happy Hart's Country Girl
2nd Dralion's Sweet Pursuit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Ch High Pines Deal Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paradym Bet On Black

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth

Select Dog
GCh Dralion's Curb Your Enthusiasm

Select Bitch
Ch Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz

Open Dog Class
1st Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Dralion's Harper Hall

Open Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Harper Hall

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Blythe Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod

Best Puppy In Breed
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Always Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silvercastle Exact Dimensions

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Always Forever


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Exact Dimensions

Reserve Winners Dog
Silvercastle Mighty Impressive

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Silvercastle Exact Dimensions

Open Dog Class
1st Silvercastle Mighty Impressive


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Always Forever

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Silvercastle Always Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryndlscot True Love

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Select Dog
Ch Stalwart's Honourable Hermes


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor

Reserve Winners Dog
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Gryndlscot True Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gryndlscot True Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bushwell Makers Mark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bushwell Makers Mark


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bushwell Makers Mark

Open Bitch Class
1st Bushwell Makers Mark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Honeywheat's Passion Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st I'm A Peppery Jewel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rolona's Socrates

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's Socrates


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Socrates

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rolona's Socrates


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper

Open Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Sheza Keeper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Oz's Back To The Future   Yorkshire Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   28
Group 3rd   Ch Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   27
Group 4th   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   26
BPIG   
Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gibby's Hurricane Bella
  Pug   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cempa BoomBoom Out Go Dalites

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cempa's Deliteful

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cempa BoomBoom Out Go Dalites


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cempa BoomBoom Out Go Dalites

Open Dog Class
1st Cempa BoomBoom Out Go Dalites


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cempa's Deliteful

Open Bitch Class
1st Cempa's Deliteful


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Hagi Maulebi Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mazel Tov N Altair Sea Vixen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Mazel Tov N Altair Sea Vixen

Open Bitch Class
1st Mazel Tov N Altair Sea Vixen

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st SassyTails Crazy For You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sherrex's Amistosa With Finesse

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashstone Sailormade Im On Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone Sailormade Im On Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rexroth's Valentino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Nightfire's Better Than Ever


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Reserve Winners Dog
Medlee's Let's Play Mozart

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nightfire's Better Than Ever

Open Dog Class
1st Medlee's Let's Play Mozart

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bluechip Ama La Vida



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-6-2-2)
Ch Tinyprints Sexy Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Son Shine's Kiote Shadow

Best Of Winners: (3-6-2-2)
Son Shines Steppin Out N Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Son Shine's Kiote Shadow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou

Open Bitch Class
1st Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Oz's Back To The Future

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Storm Of The Century


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Oz's Storm Chaser

Open Dog Class
1st Oz's Storm Chaser


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Storm Of The Century

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oz's Merriment And Mayhem

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Justified Impulse
2nd Oz's Storm Alert

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Storm Of The Century

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oz's Rejoice Rejoice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Lashalimar Sam I Am
  Shih Tzu   21
Group 3rd   
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
  French Bulldog   15
BPIG    Fait Accompli Force Majeure Harriet The Spy   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Empires Emergin Jacib   Bulldog   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Great Expectations



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Great Expectations

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nuuktok's Great Expectations


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan

Open Dog Class
1st Campion's Cartier At Madan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Cherokee Legend Electra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aldar's Tribute To Whoville

Select Bitch
Ch Topbrass Parkridge Lexi


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Empires Emergin Jacib


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Cherokee Legend Electra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredan's Brooklynn Scored

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bredan's Brooklynn Scored

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Electra

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Neva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh TaiPan Palace In Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fait Accompli Force Majeure Harriet The Spy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Fait Accompli Force Majeure Harriet The Spy

Best Puppy In Breed
Fait Accompli Force Majeure Harriet The Spy


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Fireworks

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Robobull Fabelhaft Fireworks

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Aristocrafts C Zico Vanney


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Fait Accompli Force Majeure Harriet The Spy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ottervalley Bianca

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ottervalley Bianca

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fait Accompli Force Majeure Harriet The Spy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's Ready Steady Go


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Marubi's Symphony


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Lashalimar Sam I Am

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Pretty In Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Lashalimar Sam I Am

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Pretty In Pink


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Lashalimar Sam I Am

Open Dog Class
1st Lashalimar Sam I Am


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Schutzu's Pretty In Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Parkway's Rolling In The Deep

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Parkway's Rolling In The Deep

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shente's Dreaming Of Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Pretty In Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sashi's Vision Of Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Sashi's Vision Of Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sashi's Vision Of Heaven

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sashi's Vision Of Heaven



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Francis Smith Moffat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   26
BPIG   
Cedarpaws Sweet Addiction
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Goldenhylite's Lady Godyva
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   0
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Something Special


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-0-3)
Cedarpaws Sweet Addiction

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarpaws Sweet Addiction

Select Bitch
Ch Ninebark Wish You Were Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-3)
Cedarpaws Sweet Addiction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinkribbon's New Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws Sweet Addiction

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon's New Girl
2nd Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick

Open Bitch Class
1st Amethyst Pure Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Natterjack The Scotsman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romar's Attitude Plus



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Romar's Attitude Plus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Romar A Penny For Your Thought

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Romar A Penny For Your Thought

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Romar's Attitude Plus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Intrepid Beauty Of The Coastline

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Majestique Justice For All

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Majestique Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Overland Enchanted

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Overland Enchanted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing

Open Bitch Class
1st Overland Enchanted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Almar's Tianna-May



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Almar's Tianna-May

Open Bitch Class
1st Almar's Tianna-May

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Timberline's Firebird


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lambluv Elvis King Creole


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lambluv Elvis King Creole

Open Dog Class
1st Lambluv Elvis King Creole



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Goldenhylite's Surpreez

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Goldenhylite's Surpreez

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

Select Bitch
Ch Coastalviews Hot And Spicey


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Goldenhylite's Surpreez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Charming Alexis

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Surpreez
2nd Tabarka's Red Solo Cup

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Charming Alexis

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Lady Godyva
2nd Regaloake's Adore Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Francis Smith Moffat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ravinel Clair De Lune

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ravinel Clair De Lune


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By