Hochelaga Kennel Club
Monday, May 18, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Windyfields Miss Miranda
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Bulldog  
Eva Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit
  Barbet   21
BPIG   
Giroflee Go Johnny Go
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gilni Comptine De Mes Reves
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Albanor The Road And The Miles



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Highcaliber Thistlemoor Pheist



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miracle Of Nightfall Storm Corner



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bajolo Sweet Charlotte



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   22
Group 4th   
Vom Pirschmann Watsky
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Josabry Bwana Oka
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Josabry Bibi Uta Irma
  Basenji   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josabry Bwana Oka



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadowbrook Azores Northern Connection



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Dmitri



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Footloose Monday



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch O'Lugh Ulie Illusionniste



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   
Pattedeau Spring Surprise
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
Group 4th    Trinacria's Mistinguett   Siberian Husky   13
BPIG   
Danaro Nelson The Great
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Desloupiots Brume d'Hiver   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belnois Peek-A-Boo



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toprank N Indialy Red Velvet



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danaro Nelson The Great



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pattedeau Spring Surprise



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Let's Tango



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Trinacria's Mistinguett







Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 2nd    Luckyhill Athena   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 3rd   
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck
  Border Terrier   4
Group 4th    Legally Blond Comet   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
BPIG   
Windyfields Miss Miranda
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalua Dabsquoui Foxy Khaleesi



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windyfields Miss Miranda



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckyhill Athena



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Legally Blond Comet







Group 5 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   34
Group 2nd   
Ace The Beauty Aupoildange
  Maltese   33
Group 3rd   Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour   Affenpinscher   32
Group 4th   
Majoray Mr Marco Polo
  Pug   31
BPIG   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belina Zeon Chevrotiere   Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Nasty Rumour



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Halfmoon Believe It Or Not



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch LF N DW Midnight Heat



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LF's Bella Sanza Mystica



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nu Poils Savage Lioness Kayou



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firebush The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LionKing Glory Days



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shareco Rose's Angel



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ace Passion Peaches



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Majoray Mr Marco Polo



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkanson's Juicy Fruit







Group 6 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   23
Group 3rd   
Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok
  Tibetan Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Ch Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   20
BPIG   
Ch Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Eva Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Winter Sky



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belletruffe Gaspard De La Nuit



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Y-Not Just The Way U R At Opus



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wispynook's Mr Sandman At Opus



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stef Ma No Easy Way Out



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok



Judge: Ed Wild

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Galheights Amazing Big Jay
  Bouvier des Flandres   14
BPIG   
Galheights Bolivie Acotango
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Somom's Fox In Socks



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch James Bond des Picardiers



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Galheights Amazing Big Jay



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Corhil Blue Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By