Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal
Saturday, May 2, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 253 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Delarive A Kodak Moment
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Cairn Terrier   Graffiti Clanlilly Vie En Rose








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
  Pointer   48
Group 2nd   Ch Boreal Miss Jolie   Retriever (Labrador)   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   36
BPIG   
Pond Hollow Waterfowl La Rumeur Court
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    HHH Top Gun   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josephine du Barbu des Carpates



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bajnok Jazz Me Blues



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pond Hollow Waterfowl La Rumeur Court



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Knightcastle Graceful Hopper



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Boreal Miss Jolie



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MLM Forever Mace'Spirit Keeper



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springdream's Princess Lea



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Orokke Azha Goes Supernova



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill







Group 2 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   31
Group 2nd   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   29
Group 3rd   
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   28
Group 4th   
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   23
BPIG    L'Elegance Pura Vida Exotica   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Africanadian Kubu   Basenji   0
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist From Paris With Love



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oudacha Charlotte Russe



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Footloose Fiona MS



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis







Group 3 - Joan Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori
  Bernese Mountain Dog   58
Group 2nd   
Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   47
Group 3rd    Trinacria's Lady Sapphire   Siberian Husky   46
Group 4th   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   36
BPIG   
Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snowmist's Easy Company
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cody



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Briley's Stand Outside The Fire



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Danaro Pepper Stilyoungnbeauty



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swiss Run's Jamaican Me Crazy



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fiva's Xeras



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longship's Destined To Be Unique



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pattedeau Black Magic Women



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Slaton's The Thorny Rose



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Etoilpolaire Snowsong Symphony



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Trinacria's Lady Sapphire







Group 4 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Goodspice Parson Peppermint   Sealyham Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Polar Paw Hillankukka   Cairn Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud
  Border Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Marolou Lucky Charms
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   6
BPIG    First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It   Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Graffiti Clanlilly Vie En Rose   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalua Dabsquoui Foxy Khaleesi



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terriland Let's Get Loud



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Polar Paw Hillankukka



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildgoose Cookie Cutter



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goodspice Parson Peppermint



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marolou Lucky Charms







Group 5 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Lanaudiere Time For A Dream
  Papillon   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   31
Group 4th   
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari
  Pekingese   30
BPIG    Yorkanson's Juicy Fruit   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    TEGS There's Only One   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Halfmoon Believe It Or Not



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
TEGS Let's Have A Party



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Saka's Talking Boy



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Desertsun Bopar Whole NewWorld



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firebush The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairiwind's Chocolate Indulgence



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Perleblanche's Rubis Ladytania



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lanaudiere Time For A Dream



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Drageltik N Pekeapug Epic Tail



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkanson's Juicy Fruit







Group 6 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   22
Group 2nd   
Keesbrook's Friday's Special
  Keeshond   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Doreval Junior Angus
  Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   14
BPIG   
Ch Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Eva Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Winter Sky



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigelais Ororo Munroe



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Y-Not Just The Way U R At Opus



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wispynook's Mr Sandman At Opus



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Smile In Dreams Go Sumiyoken



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loveboby Fanie la Fabuleuse



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Instinct Best Of You
  Border Collie   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Rock Star
  Collie (Rough)   29
Group 4th    Bonny Blue Rollingview Waited Fur Ewe   Old English Sheepdog   26
BPIG    Conny du Domaine   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Somom's Dress To Impress
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Olde Bays Counting Stars



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hidalgo Bes Lou



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabizos du Picourlet



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laroc Look In My Eyes



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Rock Star



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bonny Blue Rollingview Waited Fur Ewe



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Corhil Blue Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By