Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Friday, October 7, 2022



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Maria McDonald --
Kohlein's Lara Balares
"Lara"
Breeders: Maria McDonald, Richard Paquette, S. Mostoller, C. Comeau
B/O/H: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades
Points: 285 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
West Highland White Terrier  
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
Points: 250
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Poodle (Standard)  
Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Chasing The Sun V Tierkreis
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Shetland Sheepdog  
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   50
Group 2nd   
HH Shining Star At Nowwithem
  Pointer   49
Group 3rd   
GChS Lagotto Hill Basilichito
  Lagotto Romagnolo   48
Group 4th   
GChEx Bartland's Poseidon Adventure
  Weimaraner   45
BPIG   
HH Shining Star At Nowwithem
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kingdoms Mark My Words   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChG Lagotto Hill Basilichito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagotto Hill Maritozzi

Best Puppy In Breed
Balsamroot Boya Lago



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Lagotto Hill Maritozzi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Balsamroot Boya Lago

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Balsamroot Boya Lago

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lagotto Hill Maritozzi

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
HH Shining Star At Nowwithem

Best Puppy In Breed
HH Shining Star At Nowwithem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
HH Shining Star At Nowwithem

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st HH Shining Star At Nowwithem


Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato

Select Dog
GChB Malhaven Mastro Di Saltello



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Blacklace Top Shelf Scotch N'Soda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ronevorg Fly The Maple Flag

Best Puppy In Breed
Ronevorg Fly The Maple Flag



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ronevorg Fly The Maple Flag

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ronevorg Fly The Maple Flag

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-3-5-1)
GChEx Allsgold's Darby Downes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tashora Grand Finale

Best Of Winners: (1-3-5-1)
Tashora Grand Finale

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Tamarack's Precious Gem

Select Dog
Ch Tashora Final Frontier

Select Bitch
GChB Tamarack's Precious Gem


Winners Dog: (1-3-5-1)
Tygolds Eneas Finn Mccool

Open Dog Class
1st Tygolds Eneas Finn Mccool


Winners Bitch: (1-3-5-1)
Tashora Grand Finale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Blazing Saddles

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Creeksidefrm Over The Moon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tashora Grand Finale

Open Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Blazing Saddles

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalane-Woodriver Gossip Girls On Broadway

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Orinoko Bella Mare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broadmead Tail Of Two Cities

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Orinoko Bella Mare

Select Bitch
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Broadmead Tail Of Two Cities

Open Dog Class
1st Broadmead Tail Of Two Cities


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Orinoko Bella Mare

Open Bitch Class
1st Orinoko Bella Mare

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-4-0)
GChS Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Redfox Dazzling Firefly

Best Puppy In Breed
Redfox Dazzling Firefly

Select Dog
Ch Pointdujour 'Bove Average At Readyfor



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-0)
Redfox Dazzling Firefly

Reserve Winners Bitch
By The Bay Spring's Diu Regnare

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Redfox Dazzling Firefly
2nd By The Bay Spring's Diu Regnare

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fieldgate's 007

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fieldgate's Perfect Gift

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fieldgate's 007


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fieldgate's 007

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fieldgate's 007


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fieldgate's Perfect Gift

Open Bitch Class
1st Fieldgate's Perfect Gift

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Avon Farm Godrick Gryffindorf



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Heavenly Way's Northern Lights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Twilight N Aladdin's She's Enchanted

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Heavenly Way's Northern Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Kingdoms Royal Sweet Peach


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Twilight N Aladdin's She's Enchanted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kingdoms Royal Sweet Peach

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twilight N Aladdin's She's Enchanted

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kingdoms Royal Sweet Peach

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aladdin's Solar Flare At KLAD

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-3-0)
Ch Cantabria Brigg Fair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merrylegs English Toffee

Best Of Winners: (1-4-3-0)
Merrylegs English Toffee

Best Puppy In Breed
Merrylegs English Toffee

Select Dog
Ch Elcazador Fortunes Favour The Fool


Winners Dog: (1-4-3-0)
Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Open Dog Class
1st Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-4-3-0)
Merrylegs English Toffee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stirling Morro Bay

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Merrylegs English Toffee
2nd Stirling Morro Bay

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Labeth's Silk'n Treasure
2nd Andsome Oolala

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dezertfyre's Sweet As Pie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dezertfyre's Sweet As Pie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lockwood's Grand Coulee Dame

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dezertfyre's Sweet As Pie

Open Bitch Class
1st Lockwood's Grand Coulee Dame

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace





Group 2 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   25
Group 2nd   
GChS TOTR This Cats Max
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   24
Group 3rd   
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist
  Basset Hound   19
Group 4th   
Ch Treadway Got To Get You Into My Life
  Whippet   18
BPIG    Besties Moonscape At Stormhold   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Era Of Cosa Nostra Diadem Performance   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tres Chic Enchanted


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tres Chic Enchanted

Open Dog Class
1st Tres Chic Enchanted


Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Couture's Supernova ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Nouveau's Adora My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Couture's Supernova ML


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Nouveau's Adora My Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nouveau's Adora My Heart

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Gurkha's Kim Kardachsian MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Gurkha's Kim Kardachsian MS


Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Soletrader Thunderball

Best Of Opposite Sex
Krieckside's Friends In Low Places

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Krieckside's Friends In Low Places

Best Puppy In Breed
Krieckside's Friends In Low Places


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Krieckside's Blame It On My Roots

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Krieckside's Blame It On My Roots


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Krieckside's Friends In Low Places

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Krieckside's Friends In Low Places

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-3-1)
GChS TOTR This Cats Max

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga

Select Dog
Ch La Panthere Noire Of Course


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-1)
Jesmyster This Cats Got Style

Open Dog Class
1st Jesmyster This Cats Got Style


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Treadway Got To Get You Into My Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sailaway Pagani Imola

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Besties Moonscape At Stormhold

Best Puppy In Breed
Besties Moonscape At Stormhold

Select Dog
Ch Treadway Born This Way

Select Bitch
GCh Coppersea Missing Lynx


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Besties Moonscape At Stormhold

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Besties Moonscape At Stormhold


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Prima's Watch Me Reach For The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Westknock Sweet Magnolia

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prima's Watch Me Reach For The Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Westknock Sweet Magnolia





Group 3 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 2nd   
GChB Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Aerdenhout's Light Speed
  Schnauzer (Giant)   23
Group 4th   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   22
BPIG    Shirokuma's Princess Buttercup Of Natasha   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Anhara's Big Bada Boom   Great Dane   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Gentry's Mad Max
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Outlander's I Can Hold My Own



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
BernEden's It's A Pixie Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildblume's Into The Wild

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
BernEden's It's A Pixie Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Borealbreeze Solstice Shimmer

Select Bitch
Ch BernEden's Hip Hip Hooray


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Wildblume's Into The Wild

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wildblume's Into The Wild


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
BernEden's It's A Pixie Party

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wildblume's Imagine Me And You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Borealbreeze Solstice Shimmer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wildblume's Imagine Me And You

Open Bitch Class
1st BernEden's It's A Pixie Party

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Mephisto's Devil Is In The Details

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto N Dorado Devil's Advocate

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Xanna Du N Jestic's Time 4 A Change


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Mephisto N Dorado Devil's Advocate

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mephisto N Dorado Devil's Advocate

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Puppy In Breed
Brauchbar Tiborkallo

Select Bitch
GChB Gentry N Salieri Coco Martini


Veteran Male
Ch Gentry's Mad Max


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Brauchbar Tiborkallo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brauchbar Tiborkallo

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
Ch Paquestone's Punk Is A Bruiser

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paquestone Mystique N Intrigue

Select Dog
GCh Laurado N Sobeit Release The Kraken

Select Bitch
GCh Anhara's A Gust Up Her Kilt



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Paquestone Mystique N Intrigue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paquestone's This Is My O Face

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Paquestone's This Is My O Face

Open Bitch Class
1st Paquestone Mystique N Intrigue

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Anhara's Butcher Of Blaviken
2nd Anhara's Big Bada Boom

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kamenah's Joyous Journey



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Cabezon's Sir Barkley Guardian Of Ruff



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChS BigLuv's Let It Ride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vaccaro's Song Of The Heart Vom Clubmead

Select Dog
Ch Zirkcreek Skyfall My Dragnhart


Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Hillset's Luna Liu

Best Puppy In Breed
Shirokuma's Princess Buttercup Of Natasha


Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aerdenhout's Light Speed



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Ricardo Saldana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In
  Norwich Terrier   31
Group 3rd   
Milar Paco
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   30
Group 4th   
GCh Darwyn's Morningstar
  Welsh Terrier   29
BPIG    Dreamaker Ready For Take Off   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Chargers Gazella B-Train
  American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams


Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MySidekicks Tengo Esperanza



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot

Best Puppy In Breed
Wisterias Song Of A Siren



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wisterias Song Of A Siren

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Renica's Light Fantastic At Lozoe

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tarahill's Boogie Woogie Boy



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Milar Paco


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Milar Paco

Open Dog Class
1st Milar Paco


Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Red Branch Let Her Shine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Red Branch Let Her Shine

Open Bitch Class
1st Red Branch Let Her Shine

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Amblegreen Den-Mar's All In



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-5-0-0)
Dreamaker Ready For Take Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamaker Takes My Breath Away

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-0)
Dreamaker Ready For Take Off

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamaker Ready For Take Off


Winners Dog: (3-5-0-0)
Dreamaker Ready For Take Off

Reserve Winners Dog
Hutch's Rock My Dreams

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dreamaker Ready For Take Off

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kinsey's Gargolas Mannaggia Here We Go Again

Open Dog Class
1st Hutch's Rock My Dreams


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-0)
Dreamaker Takes My Breath Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Magics Miss American Pie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Mesmerizer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinsey's Noelle's Northern Lights

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker Takes My Breath Away
2nd Kinsey's Gargolas Kiss And Run

Open Bitch Class
1st Island Magics Miss American Pie

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trotters Under The Kilt

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Trotters Under The Kilt

Best Puppy In Breed
Trotters Under The Kilt


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Trotters Under The Kilt

Reserve Winners Dog
Trotters Hold My Beer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trotters Under The Kilt
2nd Trotters Hold My Beer


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Pendor Solo Obsession

Open Bitch Class
1st Pendor Solo Obsession

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vegasdreams Park Avenue View

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Alleurin Magic In Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hion Chasing Justice

Select Bitch
GCh Von Waren Check Me Out At Argona And Skyfall



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mckenna's Lavender



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mckenna's Lavender

Open Bitch Class
1st Mckenna's Lavender

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Darwyn's Morningstar



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle







Group 5 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   44
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   36
Group 3rd   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   30
Group 4th   
GCh Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On
  Pug   29
BPIG   
Cuddle's Morning Star Of Dream Catcher
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pocopayasos Juan In A Million
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch C's Envi Mi Rookie Of The Year
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Kick Em Kenny V Tani Kazari



Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-2-3)
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Royal Ascot Castellum Mare

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-3)
Lucidity's Set Phasers To Stun

Best Puppy In Breed
Urqhartamore' Enchantress Of Cresthaven

Select Dog
GChB Harana Fatboy Slim


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-3)
Moyola Dathuil Feardorcha

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Moyola Dathuil Feardorcha


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-3)
Lucidity's Set Phasers To Stun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urqhartamore' Enchantress Of Cresthaven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Urqhartamore' Enchantress Of Cresthaven

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lucidity's Set Phasers To Stun

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-0-3)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanstone Little Thief Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-3)
Vanstone Little Thief Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanstone Little Thief Of Hearts

Select Bitch
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-3)
Vanstone Little Thief Of Hearts

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vanstone Little Thief Of Hearts

Judge: Ricardo Saldana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Brackley Come Fly With Me V Teralea

Select Bitch
GCh Envi Mi Tear Down The Wall @ Pinup


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Teralea's Bewitched

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Teralea's Bewitched

Open Bitch Class
1st Teralea's Good Golly Ms Molly

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Chrysalis Living On The Edge Of A Lunar Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Chrysalis Living On The Edge Of A Lunar Dream


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Chrysalis Walk This Way Dream Chaser

Reserve Winners Dog
Disyre Ever Ready

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chrysalis Walk This Way Dream Chaser

Open Dog Class
1st Disyre Ever Ready


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Chrysalis Living On The Edge Of A Lunar Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truluv's Fantasia

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chrysalis Living On The Edge Of A Lunar Dream

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Truluv's Fantasia

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Ch Lemoge's Ethan The Gift Of The Island

Best Of Opposite Sex
Koehl's Vanilla Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoge's April Flowers



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Koehl's Vanilla Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoge's April Flowers

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's April Flowers
2nd Lemoge's Little Dragon
3rd Lemoge's Little Emma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Koehl's Vanilla Ice

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChS Hyclass Whole Lotta Shakin' Goin' On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Apricot Kiss Fantasys Little Miracle

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Cuddle's Morning Star Of Dream Catcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuddle's Morning Star Of Dream Catcher

Select Dog
Ch Vanfax's Dare To Dream


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Hyclass Gonna Stand My Ground!

Reserve Winners Dog
Monirentes Zurbagan

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hyclass Gonna Stand My Ground!

Open Dog Class
1st Monirentes Zurbagan

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Carlin & Fantasy's Some Kind Of Wonderful


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Cuddle's Morning Star Of Dream Catcher

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hyclass Happiness Is Mine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cuddle's Morning Star Of Dream Catcher

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hyclass Happiness Is Mine

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maldonfox Roeders Strait Razor



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Westmeath You Had Me At Hello

Best Of Opposite Sex
Firacres Give It Your Best Shot

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Westmeath You Had Me At Hello


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Westmeath You Had Me At Hello

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Westmeath You Had Me At Hello





Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes
  Poodle (Standard)   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   54
Group 3rd    Rosebell's Gliding High   Poodle (Miniature)   53
Group 4th   
GCh Purejoy's Double Legacy
  Bichon Frise   38
BPIG   
Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tonofdal Leilani Over The Rainbow
  Dalmatian   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Penhurst Georgie Girl   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Purejoy's Double Legacy

Select Dog
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tonofdal Leilani Over The Rainbow

Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-3-2-2)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Archibulls Living Blossom

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-2)
Bountybull's Nacho Libre Mi Corazon

Best Puppy In Breed
Bountybull's Original Playboy

Select Dog
Ch Bountybull's Invincible Vincenzo

Select Bitch
GChB Beaumonde's Bonnie B Of Dorkay


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-2)
Fernridge's Aurum Vexillum

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bountybull's Lucretia Mac Evil

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Atalaya's Black Dahlia

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fernridge's Aurum Vexillum

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bountybull's Lucretia Mac Evil

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st ByDezyne Above The Law At Amberbull

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-4-0)
GCh Neradmik Freddys Last Waltz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keewest's Xavia Princess

Select Dog
Ch Pace Mystery Abounds 4 Pawstep



Winners Bitch: (0-3-4-0)
Keewest's Xavia Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keewest's Xenia Princess

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Keewest's Xenia Princess

Open Bitch Class
1st Keewest's Xavia Princess
2nd Southcar's Perfect Storm

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Sunojo How We Say Zee

Select Dog
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Showlin's Precious Black Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

Select Dog
GChS Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Select Bitch
GChB Kojiros Party Girl


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Orlando Tibetan Orchid

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Orlando Tibetan Orchid


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Showlin's Precious Black Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sealegends Scarlett Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sealegends Scarlett Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Showlin's Precious Black Pearl

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sealegend's Angel's Trumpet

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   34
Group 2nd   
GChB Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World
  Collie (Rough)   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Border Lane Air On The G String
  Border Collie   23
Group 4th   
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP
  German Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG   
Kohlein's Lara Balares
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chasing The Sun V Tierkreis
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh WNR I Got Your Six

Best Of Opposite Sex
WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil

Best Puppy In Breed
WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-0-3)
Baywind Tailor Made In Tinseltown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-3)
Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tenderheart Sun Sprinkles

Select Bitch
Ch Tenderheart Sun Sprinkles


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-3)
Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-3)
Vanstone Lindy Hop

Open Bitch Class
1st Vanstone Lindy Hop




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Chasing The Sun V Tierkreis


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
IB'lieve's Lil Miss K-Os'

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
IB'lieve's Lil Miss K-Os'

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ganbre's Angelic Q

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st IB'lieve's Lil Miss K-Os'

Open Bitch Class
1st Ganbre's Angelic Q

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GChB Headline Prairiepine's Out Of This World

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Crosson N Celticmoon's Jolly Jester

Best Of Winners: (0-1-0-0)
Whiskeyjack's Velvet Nights

Best Puppy In Breed
Belfair's Heathrow Express

Select Dog
Ch Lochanside's Orion The Hunter


Winners Dog: (0-1-0-0)
Belfair's Heathrow Express

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belfair's Heathrow Express


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whiskeyjack's Velvet Nights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherfire's Under The Mistletoe

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whiskeyjack's Velvet Nights

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherfire's Under The Mistletoe

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Cherfire's Silent Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calibre's Golden Goose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Calibre's Golden Goose


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Calibre's Golden Goose

Open Dog Class
1st Calibre's Golden Goose


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Cherfire's Beneath Still Waters

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherfire's Beneath Still Waters

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB Woodside's Kahlua PP

Best Puppy In Breed
Kohlein's Lara Balares



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kohlein's Lara Balares

Reserve Winners Bitch
Southern Witchcraft Of Kohlein

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kohlein's Lara Balares

Open Bitch Class
1st Southern Witchcraft Of Kohlein

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-4-1)
GChG CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Select Dog
GChB Avoca Force Of Nature


Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
DGS Moona Lisa @ Oberland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Campeon De La Ribera Del Genil



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
DGS Moona Lisa @ Oberland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Opium Del Rabadan

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st DGS Moona Lisa @ Oberland

Open Bitch Class
1st Opium Del Rabadan

Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tallyrand The Queen's English



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tallyrand The Queen's English

Open Bitch Class
1st Tallyrand The Queen's English

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By