BISS VBIS AmGCHS CanGCH C's Envi Mi Rookie Of The Year CA NS
Miniature Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Reggie - (Male)
Owner: Meredith Riley
Breeder: Chris Stalhood
Conformation Handler: Meredith Riley
Performance Handler: Meredith Riley
Website: http://www.pinupminpins.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 209 207 198 179 161
All Breed Ranking: 1448 1416 1348 1265 1113

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   55
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 55

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Sandra Orford N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 6 3
Group Ranking: 157 147 144 129
All Breed Ranking: 1217 1199 1138 1112 1012

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 1 3   66
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (0-2-1-2)
Friday Veteran Male   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Luis Catalan N/A
  Veteran Male   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Doris Willis N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 15
  Best Veteran In Group   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Veteran Male   Douglas Johnson N/A
  Best Veteran   Douglas Johnson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 15 (2-6-5-3)
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Sheena Malone N/A

Show Date
Group V Dog Club of BC April 17 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Veteran Male   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 31

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Veteran Male   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Murray Eason N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 14 12
Group Ranking: 524 519 490 464 425
All Breed Ranking: 3943 3879 3693 3504 3234

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Dawson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
Friday Winners Dog   Donnelle Richards (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 25 25 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 596 587 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4534 4418 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Kim Hamel (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kim Hamel (1-2-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sue Foster (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue Foster 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sue Foster (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Norman Kenney N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By