CAD. MX. Ch. Chargers Gazella B - Train
American Staffordshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Axl - (Male)
Owner: Karen Doyle
Breeder: April Perrin
Conformation Handler: Karen Doyle
Performance Handler: na
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 225 216 171 103 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1943 1851 1349 797 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   8
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Friday Veteran Male   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 17 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Graham Kerr 8

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 48 47 44 40 51
All Breed Ranking: 460 444 413 391 501

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   118
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Harold Pybus N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5 (3-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 45

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Edna St Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 03 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 16
Tuesday Best Of Breed   David Denis 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   David Denis 14
Monday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (1-3-1-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 23

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3 (1-1-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 5 5
Group Ranking: 88 83 75 92 87
All Breed Ranking: 795 778 729 829 754

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 4   0 0 0 0 1   110
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Christine Watson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Linda Wells 0
  Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club October 11 to October 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 0

Show Date
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Of Canada [National] August 31 to August 31, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Ashley Reid (1-0-3-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Lyn Brand (2-3-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Lyn Brand (2-3-3-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Wayne Thompson (3-3-4-2)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 11 (3-3-4-2)
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (3-3-4-2)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 37

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 0
  Winners Dog   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Jorge Luis Patino Fernandez 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 0
  Winners Dog   Philip John (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
  Winners Dog   Filiberto Arniella (1-0-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (1-0-0-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 0
  Winners Dog   Edna St Hilaire (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Winners Dog   Tim Doxtater (1-0-0-0)
  Group 4th   Tim Doxtater 18

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By