GCh Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Willow - (Female)
Owner: Bill & Tammy Hutching
Breeder: Ray Rowan
Conformation Handler: Melodie-Ann Guerit
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 165 161 148 157 142
All Breed Ranking: 795 778 729 761 696

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   110
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arley Hussin N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 9 (0-4-1-5)
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Friday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 7 (1-2-0-5)
  Group 1st   Donald Mahoney 97

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 151 148 144 135
All Breed Ranking: 691 743 715 745 683

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   128
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mareth Kipp 12
Saturday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 6 (1-2-1-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Laurie Campbell N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Vizsla Canada [Regional] August 25 to August 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   James Covey N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Vizsla Society of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Claire (Kitty) Steidel 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 14

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 43

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 9 (1-5-1-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 2 (0-1-0-2)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 38 38 45 53 N/A
Group Ranking: 783 777 844 910 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4095 4073 4387 4848 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (1-5-1-3)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-1-3)
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-1-1-3)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By