BIS RBIS GChS Zion's Captain America CGN
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Evan - (Male)
Owner: Ian & Christina
Breeder: Ian & Christina
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 83 81 75 72 64
All Breed Ranking: 423 417 387 365 324

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 3 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   258
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Talbott 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 6

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Barbara Arndt 82
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Group 1st   Laurie Campbell 21

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4 (3-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4 (3-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 4 (3-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 4 (3-0-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 26

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 6 (4-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 6 (4-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5 (3-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5 (3-1-1-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Valerie Hansen 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 8

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [Regional] May 21 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  Select Dog   Danik Dancause N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 51 48 48 43
All Breed Ranking: 245 241 223 205 178

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 5 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   448
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 6 (0-2-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 18
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Dowling (Dr) 6 (0-2-3-2)
  Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 2nd   Daniel Dowling (Dr) 18

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 33
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 7 (1-2-2-3)
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 31
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 7 (1-2-2-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 32
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5 (1-1-2-2)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 28

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 39
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 39

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Mary White 138 *
  Group 1st   Mary White 29
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4 (1-0-3-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 1 1
Group Ranking: 48 48 46 38 43
All Breed Ranking: 202 199 183 157 162

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   309
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 3 (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (0-2-1-2)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 5 (0-3-1-2)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 35

Show Date
American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [Regional] September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (3-1-2-0)
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 35
Sunday Select Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (2-1-2-0)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 34
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 4th   William Byrne 22
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 21

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francois Bernier 0
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Pierre Talbot N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 6 (4-2-1-0)
  Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6 (4-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 27
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6 (4-2-1-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 36

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 11 N/A
Group Ranking: 167 167 157 140 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 837 837 790 704 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (4-6-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (4-6-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 6 (3-4-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (3-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (3-4-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  BPIG   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (3-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dwain McLean N/A
  Winners Dog   Dwain McLean (4-4-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dwain McLean N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By