Ch. Cariad's It's High Time
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Loki - (Male)
Owner: Lauren Stewart & Kim Pritchard
Breeder: Kim Pritchard
Conformation Handler: Lauren Stewart
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 3 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 22 22 14 7 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 226 217 125 79 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   240
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joanne Boudreault N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jeff Horswell N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 8 (1-1-2-5)
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 33
Saturday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 7 (0-2-2-4)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 7
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Karen Day 7

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Joe Lobb 186 (5-4-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 11 (5-4-1-2)
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 27

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (3-3-0-3)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (3-3-0-3)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (3-2-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (3-2-1-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 80 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 609 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4697 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (2-1-1-4)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (2-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout (2-0-1-8)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-0-0-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By