GCh Ufourea Leaping for Love PCD RA
German Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Berlyn - (Female)
Owner: Robyn Creamer
Breeder: Colette Ritchie
Conformation Handler: Robyn Creamer
Performance Handler: Robyn Creamer
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 135 119 121 196 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1076 933 937 1493 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 9
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 11
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 11
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 4 7
Group Ranking: 255 248 240 297 319
All Breed Ranking: 2225 2156 2115 2586 2760

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 4th   Colette Muldoon 11
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Harto Stockmari 5
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 20 to July 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Bill Walkey N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bill Walkey (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 5
  1st Open Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Donald Emslie N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 05 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Shawn Kelly N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Shawn Kelly N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 20 17 15 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 220 202 242 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.67 93.67 0.00 0.00 18

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Karen MacFarlane 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Diane Hiseler 96.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Diane Hiseler 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 37 36 36 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 584 550 525 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
100.00 100.00 0.00 0.00 8

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Paul Oslach 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Deb Desjardine 100.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club August 05 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Edward Leslie 95.0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Shawn Kelly 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By